Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
luxuryfactory-service@outlook.com watch collection
| Date | 10/08/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | luxuryfactory-service@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | watch collection |
| Url / Website | https://www.scopese.online/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | i bought 3 watches but they never came, now the website changed the products and became a clothes seller |
| Comment / Review | i am really pissed it's a scam i am a student with no money i wanted to buy some watches and i got scammed be carefull!!!!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jass 11/15/2023 at 06:39 PM
I ordered 3 purses they never ever delivered
up votedown vote
Kamaljit kaur 11/22/2023 at 12:21 AM
I ordered 4 purses they never ever delivered
thank you
up votedown vote
Alida 11/25/2023 at 06:18 AM
Hello i order 10pairs of clog crocs ĺast nov.18 until now not yet come,tnx in advance for helping me
up votedown vote
Alida 11/25/2023 at 06:22 AM
I order 16pcs sports bra at victoria secret at the link of Rnuvbc last oct.30 until now i cant recieve
up votedown vote
Lynn 11/30/2023 at 12:52 PM
I Order 3 pair of uggs but it's Just a scam nothing was delivered and I lost my Money.
up votedown vote
Don Kehoe 11/30/2023 at 04:25 PM
Two Rolex watches purchased on Nov. 23 (Order szcy9076). Visa card payment went throuogh. When can I expect delivery?
up votedown vote
Victoria 12/05/2023 at 02:45 AM
Hello, I ordered shoes, but I haven't received the order yet, please help me
up votedown vote
Ayde Razo 12/05/2023 at 09:25 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Diane Vaillancourt 12/06/2023 at 09:51 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
donald kehoe 12/14/2023 at 10:40 AM
On November 23, I purchased two watches. I have not yet received them. When can I expect delivery? I am concerned that the first thing I read on your website is "suspected scam". I hope that is not true. I did receive the "order confirmed" notification by email. Please advise ASAP.
up votedown vote
Report #722018 12/18/2023 at 08:13 AM
I bought a coat for $60 and it never came
-------------------
I bought a coat and it never came and I have just been emailing back-and-forth and it’s all been generic answers from them straight off of computer printer. I lost $60 that I can’t afford because I wanted a winter coat.
Pseudonym : Coat
up votedown vote
Tim 12/29/2023 at 08:50 AM
I purchased a watch 12-5-23 on line and it has never been received . My card was charged. The Credit Card Co. advised I was scammed . I will work with my Credit Card Co. to dispute the charge.
up votedown vote
Carlene 02/13/2024 at 06:37 PM
I purchased crocs and they never arrived. When I emailed LuxuryFactory, they sent me shipping details which appear to be fake.
up votedown vote
Abii 02/14/2024 at 10:01 AM
Try contacting your bank or cc company and asking if a refund is possible:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/