SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.salomonuaedubai.com mailbox@goodserviceforcustomer.com

Date04/26/2023
Fraudulent emailmailbox@goodserviceforcustomer.com
Pseudonymservice6
Url / Websitehttps://www.salomonuaedubai.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFraudulent Salomon outlet website
Comment / ReviewI ordered a pair of shoes from the website in UAE locally and received a baseball cap from China and it is a freight collect express item.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Naser atiehzadeh 04/28/2023 at 05:23 AM

      I ordered a pair of shoes from a French website and i received a baseball cap from china and they are not giving me a refund even in their website mentioned you can return the item after 30 days for free ,it's a scam.

      Reply
    • Naser atiehzadeh 04/28/2023 at 05:24 AM

      here is the website

      https://www.thursdaybootsfrance.fr/products/low-top-sneakers-thursday-boots-premier-homme-blanche-fr365810y-p-477.html

      Reply
    • Report #653615 06/08/2023 at 03:45 PM

      Bolsos ropa de marca
      -------------------
      They sell bags and its not a true page

      Url / Website : marcjacobscostarica.com
      Pseudonym : Marc Jacobs Costa Rica

      Reply
    • Report #666873 07/18/2023 at 08:16 AM

      Onitsuka shoes and apparel
      -------------------
      I ordered Onitsuka shoes, on this particular website onitsukatigerksa.com dated June 28, 2023. It took 20 days before it was delivered and reached my place. There is no customer service number to contact and only an email address mailbox@goodserviceforcustomer.com which is apparently irresponsive. When I received the package to my surprise it is in a small box that contained cheap sunglasses. This is so frustrating I have wasted a huge amount of money. And I don't know how to refund my money.

      Url / Website : onitsukatigerksa.com
      Pseudonym : onitsuka tiger saudi arabia

      this is the actual package I have received it is not even in a shoe box

      Reply
    • Report #673609 08/04/2023 at 10:00 AM

      I ordered Dr Marten shoes and received a baseball cap 5 weeks later. After I emailed them I received this response.

      Dear customer,
      We were going to send the original item to you again. But after checking the stock, we regret that the item you ordered was sold out last week.
      In this case, here are two solutions for this matter
      Firstly, you can retain the wrong item or send it to others as little gift. Then we offer 40% refund to you with our sincere apology.
      Second, you return the received...
      -------------------
      I hope I can save someone from the same mistake I made.

      Url / Website : docsmartenseuae.com
      Pseudonym : Service 6

      Reply
    • Report #702809 10/21/2023 at 09:22 AM

      All webpage is fake from climbing shoes from the brand La Sportiva

      Url / Website : lasportivawinkelnl.com

      Reply
    • Report #707085 11/06/2023 at 07:44 AM

      They send cheap sunglasses in stead of shoes, fake website!!!
      -------------------
      Scam website!
      Don’t buy!
      His name is Hu Qiong!

      Url / Website : hokaschoenen-belgie.com
      Pseudonym : Name is Hu Qiong


      Reply
    • Report #720601 12/14/2023 at 03:10 AM

      Selling Hunter wellies and other Hunter boots, but sending you sunglasses for 5 USD instead and pretending it was a mistake.

      Url / Website : hunterbootsirelands

      Reply
    • Report #721933 12/18/2023 at 05:07 AM

      There is a fake guess website. They offer stuff on tempting prices.
      -------------------
      I was doing online shopping when i come across this website and i haven’t finalised my payment because i was asked for unique code from my bank to finalise my payment and the amount coming in my bank message was way more then what i was ordering. I haven’t finalise my purchase still lost money

      Url / Website : guessnz.net
      Pseudonym : Guess
      Telephone : +64223422933


      • aixa 11.11 04/01/2024 at 02:44 PM

        they stole my money, never send the item i purchase

      Reply
    • zbyszek 02/20/2024 at 10:19 AM

      kupiłem buty i dostałem okulary ,oszustwo ze strony www.merrellpl.com

      Reply
    • zbyszek 02/20/2024 at 03:03 PM

      mailbox@goodserviceforcustomer.com oszustwo

      Reply
    • zbyszek 02/20/2024 at 03:03 PM

      https://www.merrellpl.com/ oszustwo

      Reply
    • Report #780336 07/24/2024 at 03:52 PM

      I ordered an expensive pair of shoes but received a pair of bad quality glasses. They told me they could not refund me the money and insisted that retourning the package would be really expensive for me and that they would not accept paying the costa.
      -------------------
      The website was the first to appear and seemed ok. Well, its not. Its fake and the people behind it are thiefs.

      Url / Website : autryespana.eu
      Pseudonym : autryespana.com
      Telephone : +8618026359696

      Reply
    • Report #787272 08/28/2024 at 09:54 AM

      fake website for designer bag

      another email is: cs@customerservicedo.com

      This is the Tracking number they gave me: RF174016524JP
      it does not work
      -------------------
      left numerous emails regarding my bag i purchased online and they just keep sending me the wrong tracking number

      Url / Website : coccinelle-ireland.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.