SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
paypal@giveyouservice.com +14108089723 Justen trading co

Date12/17/2023
Fraudulent emailpaypal@giveyouservice.com
PseudonymJusten trading co
Url / Websitewww.ltddir.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 410-808-9723 (ou 0014108089723) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsDog toy and kitty calming blanket
Comment / Review$44.96 Have been charged but no products received

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Jackie 01/23/2025 at 03:06 PM

      I purchased a dog toy from Justen Trading Company. A ‘Teddy bear for aggressive chewers' NOT SO. My puppy ruined it in 5 minutes. They offered me $6USD. What an insult. It cost me

      $56AUD. I've sent a requested photograph. They've offered through PayPal to return the full amount if I return the damaged Teddy. This company is a SCAM.

      Reply
    • Report #820882 01/31/2025 at 09:36 PM

      Overcharged on sales tax.
      -------------------
      Overcharged on sales tax

      Pseudonym : Justen Trading Co., Limited

      Reply
    • OXYGL 02/11/2025 at 02:26 PM

      justen trading company is a complete fraud. i ordered 2 xmas hat that move and have a song. wanted them for my grandchildren for xmas morning. ordered or december 8 th received on january 8 th. told them this is useless .and they charged me for 2 hats and sent only one. AND THE HAT IS OF POOR QUALITY and a huge surcharge for shipping and handling that more than doubled the cost . they refuse to refund or help in any way. DO NO DO ANY BUSINESS WITH THEM . THEY WANT

      Reply
    • BobBilly 04/14/2025 at 07:44 PM

      Charged "SALES TAX" @ $10 on $39.99 PURCHASE! MONTANA has NO SALES TAX!!!

      Reply
    • Report #850744 06/11/2025 at 11:28 AM

      Climbing roses that spread out over large area.
      Climb up walls.
      Many colors.
      Hardy for all weather.
      -------------------
      I ordered climbing roses that were advertised on Facebook and YouTube but I got only an emailed receipt.
      I ordered purple.
      The roses never arrived and there was no tracking info that came.
      Total paid thru PayPal $31.04.
      Since then I was charged thru my bank card:
      1) "order fee"- 93¢
      2) "international service fee"- $1.01
      Total scammed was $32.98.

      Url / Website : justentradingllc.com
      Pseudonym : Justen Trading Co
      Telephone : 85228674507


      Reply
    • Reds1612 06/11/2025 at 11:32 AM

      I checked out the company online and it's a verified company in Hong Kong. I got all the company info off of the Hong Kong list of companies but when I went to bring up the website it's not coming up.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.