SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+639912349311 EDITHA AND PETCHE MACULA

Date12/16/2023
PseudonymEDITHA AND PETCHE MACULA
Url / Websitehttps://www.678678.world/index/user/login.html
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+63 991 234 9311 (ou 00639912349311) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsThis are the message I received to them :
Now you become one of our members in Level 1 or VIP1โœ…, Our company has 3 levels for new staff test, ๐Ÿ“ 3 level completion test, ๐Ÿ‘ฉ๐Ÿปโ€๐Ÿ’ปyou will be one of the employees in our company and you can earn money Income 1500-3500PHP๐Ÿ’ต๐ŸŽ per day. But if you do not complete all 3 levels of testing, our company has the right to leave you and find someone to replace you at any time.โฐ
Comment / ReviewI ask the manager Editha to just delete my account and refund the money I've send because I can't withdraw it. But then, suddenly she blocked me on Telegram.

Attachment(s)
  • This is Editha. She is the Manager scammer!
  • She is from San Agustin Institute of Technology
  • She is the receptionist. and she have a FB page
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #722771 12/20/2023 at 05:06 AM

        Advertise for online job on forwarding online shopping shipments, then applicnts will be required to top up their accounts with their own money refered as funds, from 100 pesos up to as much as 36,000 pesos to be able to withdraw commissions. but upon processing the system will prompt error and will require again the applicant or employee rather (this time) to pay for the tax (as they call it or instructed) to process the withdrawal.
        -------------------
        Also, withdrawal period are limited to 10mins only, after top up or payment of taxes, employees must process the withdrawal within 10mins, if not the system will error again and will require for another top up.

        Pseudonym : lyka Mea, Ariane, Customer Service
        Telephone : +639852487753

        • arnlaw 12/20/2023 at 07:00 AM

          Hi ๐Ÿ‘‹ i may also be a victim of this. Can you tell me more of what happened. How much money did you invest to them

        • Sandi 12/20/2023 at 03:19 PM

          same to me. does it makes any sence to go to police or leave it and learn from it?

        Reply
      • Report #723064 12/20/2023 at 10:28 PM

        Im looking for a part time job then I ended up doing the order task at first they able to pay me every time I do the task the last 6 order is getting high amount I couldn't do it anymore because I don't have money so borrowed it because they said after I finished it I can withdraw my money but when I try to withdraw they said I need to pay 30% tax.Please help me I'm so depress right now I don't know what to do anymore.The money I've used is only borrowed๐Ÿ˜ญ
        -------------------
        I will sent all the transactions and also the persons involved.


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.