Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
adleverage.com
| Date | 12/16/2023 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | adleverage.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | AdLeverage, led by Andrew Palosi and his father-in-law John Michaels (AdLeverage’s media buyer), has been associated with a series of concerning incidents that adversely impacted my business. Palosi and Michaels, known for their history of questionable advertising practices, orchestrated a media buying swindle that dramatically impacted my life. It's important to note that John Michaels, whose real name is John Nicholas Mihalsky, has a criminal record and is a convicted felon, having served time for another media buying con job. Further details about his conviction can be verified on the Federal Bureau of Prisons website https://www.bop.gov/inmateloc/ (Enter register number 60560-065). Palosi and Michaels were allegedly involved in a scheme that led to the misappropriation of over a million dollars from my business. Palosi attracted investors, who I suspect may have been complicit in the scam, while his father-in-law- Michaels, in charge of purchasing my media, inflated media invoices and embezzled over a million dollars. For those considering working with AdLeverage, exercising caution is strongly advised. I recommend insisting on seeing the actual media invoices from the platform or station. This precautionary measure can help safeguard against potential media buying fraud and protect your interests. I will mention, I have first-hand knowledge that Palosi was also directly involved in a mortgage re-modification scam with his ex partner Alfred Clausen (wanted by authorities), accused of stealing over $44 million from victims. Palosi was in charge of placing the ads. I am providing these details to raise awareness and encourage due diligence when considering any professional associations with AdLeverage or its key figures. |
| Comment / Review | A warning concerning Ad Leverage's owner Andrew Palosi and his father-in-law, convicted felon John Nicholas Mihalsky aka John Michaels, Ad Leverage's media buyer.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.