Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
permahealthlabs.com support@permahealthlabs.com +18554784199
| Date | 12/16/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@permahealthlabs.com |
| Pseudonym | Perma Health /Slim Perm |
| Url / Website | permahealthlabs.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 855-478-4199 (ou 0018554784199) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | I ordered 3 bottles of product (weight reducing pills) for $37.00 Canadian. When the order came, no invoice and 5 bottles of product. Then, 2 days later $196.66 Cdn was charged to my credit card. I noticed the charge when I went to pay my credit card bill. I contacted my credit card company, explained the situation and they took the amount off my credit card bill and canceled my card. I then noticed another charge for the same amount on my credit card again. Again I contacted my credit card company and they took that charge off. The card is cancelled and my credit card company is researching this company. The company phone number and email listed in my first order are all false. |
| Comment / Review | I am waiting to see if I will have to pay the original $37.00 or if all the money charges will be dropped.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #726835 01/03/2024 at 03:53 PM
Diet pills KETO
-------------------
I ordered KETO diet pills and paid by Visa and never got them
Pseudonym : Keto
Telephone : +13438672503
up votedown vote
D 01/19/2024 at 01:08 PM
I ordered keto gummies and got bhb ordered 5 bottles 211. And got another 5 bottles 3 weeks later it is a big scam do not order
up votedown vote
Shelley 01/23/2024 at 11:54 PM
I ordered the Keto Gummies in November from PermaHealth Labs. I received 5 bottles of BHB and 1 bottle of Green Coffee supplements. In December, I received another order of the same thing. I have been emailing and no response. Trying to cancel this recurring shipment. I just noticed they are trying to process another payment. I am assuming I should not take these supplements because they probably are not BHB and instead contain something toxic.
up votedown vote
Laurie 02/09/2024 at 07:26 PM
Ditto. The same happed to me. Ordered one bottle and received 5, and another order has been sent and billed for.
up votedown vote
Barry 02/29/2024 at 08:18 PM
I too ordered 5 gummies and received BHB supplements instead and was charged $196.66...received another 5 bottles in less than a month later and was charged another $196.66...called Visa and reported it...they returned the funds to my card and are investigating the fraudulent company...the Visa representative knew the purchase was for gummies when I mentioned the company's name!!!
up votedown vote
Katharine 11/02/2024 at 05:39 PM
I ordered 1 bottle, was charged for 3 with a separate charge for the coffee pills which I did not order. No product was received. I alerted my credit card company and cancelled my card.
Katharine