SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
kinggraystyle.com thomasmuller556699@gmail.com +14088998879

Date12/14/2023
Fraudulent emailthomasmuller556699@gmail.com
Pseudonymkinggraystyle
Url / Websitehttps://kinggraystyle.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 408-899-8879 (ou 0014088998879) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsOur team consists of young and creative Vietnamese individuals who are highly enthusiastic and passionate about designing products that reflect these qualities. We believe in the spirit of "Why not" and strive to inspire our customers to embrace adventure in their daily lives.
Comment / Reviewhttps://kinggraystyle.com seems like a reputable online shop however, appearances can be misleading.
The website claims to be selling Various types of products at affordable prices however fails to deliver the orders to its customers.
Unfortunately, the pictures displayed on this website have been taken from other sources which means it may have nothing to sell
The content has been also plagiarized. This is a huge red flag as a genuine company would use its own text and pictures
The email address provided looks fishy, and does not match the domain name.
The phone number provided is out of service
There is no company details available and the business address is fake.
this website cannot be trusted. Please avoid

Attachment(s)
  • Scam website
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #642789 05/08/2023 at 10:23 AM

        We strive to bring you a variety of high-quality products for the lowest possible prices. Our mission is to reduce crime in communities and bring you a safe, sweet home.
        -------------------
        The website looks reputable; however, it's full of red flags.
        The website claims to be selling different shoe brands at a low price, but it's a scam.
        -All the shoes available are listed with the same price tag.
        -The pictures seem to have been lifted from other online stores.
        -The phone number has been found on other scam websites.
        -The business address provided is fake and has been used before by other scammers.
        -The content and data are being duplicated, and the About Us section has been found on multiple other dubious websites.
        Sooner or later, this website will deceive its customers with poor-quality items or nothing at all.
        too many red flags to trust. Be carefulĀ 

        Fraudulent email : support@loiredgar.com
        Url / Website : loiredgar.com
        Pseudonym : Loiredgar

        fake website

        Reply
      • Charlie Laverack 02/17/2024 at 04:17 AM

        Order no 1253
        Where is this order not been delivered.Please send or refund monies

        Reply
      • Report #815997 01/13/2025 at 10:03 AM

        said they had an order from me getting me say yes an asking for my address! thats when i told them don't beleave him! and hung up

        Pseudonym : said they had an order from me getting me say yes

        Reply
      • maxi 01/14/2025 at 05:19 AM

        Not much to work with, the reported domain (kinggraystyle.com) has now disappeared. If you Google the reported phone number (+14088998879) you will end up with the following shops:

        - kinggraystyle.com is offline / gone
        - nurselved.com is offline / gone
        - loiredgar.com is off-line / gone

        Online is the domain brixtee.com which is a shop without verifiable company data is therefore a scam. This has a mail domain (shops-support.com) that links / links back to brixtee.com.

        Very interesting and with the same phonenumber the webshop is dialcustom.com. Again without company data (so avoid!) but it links to a whole series of other webshops. Here is the list (not complete):

        littlegirlaccessories.com
        dolceviva.net
        artbydolceviva.com
        aspen-height.com
        aspen-realty.net
        aspenheight.net
        baghaven.net
        bagstools.com
        bloomsbouquet.net
        carpetsvista.com
        chicdress.net
        clovercommerces.com
        clovercommerces.net
        compressedtowels.net
        floralfiesta.net
        freshfieldonline.com
        freshfieldonline.net
        furryhubs.net
        happieman.com
        happierpet.net
        happinessdogs.com
        homecrafts.net
        jasmineco.net
        juniperlane.net
        juniperteches.com
        juniperteches.net
        kidslovecats.net
        kordescommerce.com
        kordescommerce.net
        kordesstore.com
        leathersbag.net
        littleblouse.com
        our-decor.net
        partiesdress.net
        petparadises.net
        rosebloom.co
        roseblossom.net
        ruggalore.net
        slippercute.com
        sport-shoes.net
        studioaspen.net
        tanagift.com
        tanastore.net
        towelbeauty.com
        towelbeauty.net
        travelsbag.net
        travelsfashion.com
        trendmen.net
        trendy-slipper.com
        venus-shop.net
        ... Read more

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.