Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.snewy.online service@orangeyt.online
| Date | 12/04/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@orangeyt.online |
| Pseudonym | CLEARANCE STORE |
| Url / Website | https://www.snewy.online/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | orangeyt.online is an international B2C online fashion shopping destination. Founded in 2018, orangeyt.online has achieved rapid development on a global scale in the past few years, and we have won the recognition and trust of customers in Ameriaca, Europe, and Australia. orangeyt.online offers trendy styles, avant-garde and innovative designs, and provides truly first-class professional services.Now digital products can be seen everywhere in life, we are committed to bringing love to the latest and best products for digital lovers, and hope you have a happy day every day. Our goal has always been to provide our customers with amazing high-quality fashion products at solid prices. |
| Comment / Review | snewy.online claims to be selling clothes at cheap prices however it's deceiving customers with non-delivered items The website share the same email address as another non-existent online shop named :orangeyt.online Both websites are linked to each other and owned by the same scammers and this one will also be shut down soon. The pictures posted and the content used have been stolen from other websites and do not belong to this particular online shop The website claims to be operated by Social Data Media Limited however this entity has been used by many other deceptive websites some of which have been reported here : https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Social+Data+Media+Limited#search-container Please be careful and do not trust them with your money
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #720691 12/14/2023 at 06:20 AM
bought a coat paid by visa
Pseudonym : sports direct