SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.dartros.com +17197814078

Date12/08/2023
PseudonymJTDartros
Url / Websitewww.dartros.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 719-781-4078 (ou 0017197814078) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsBought 3CT diamond solitaire in 14K white gold earrings andNeil Lane engagement 1-7/8 CT TW Diamond Ring from Kay Jewelery website advertisement on Facebook.
Comment / ReviewBought 3CT diamond earrings and 1 CT diamond ring off what i thought was a Kay Jewelery website. Never got tracking after purchase on 11/27/23 so went to email to link, nothing, called number disconnected.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #717292 12/05/2023 at 03:03 AM

        Welcome to www.dartros.com, your ultimate destination for the latest and most fashionable women's clothing! we have been providing our customers with high-quality, stylish, and unique apparel that helps them express their individuality and confidence.

        We believe that every woman deserves to feel beautiful and confident in her own skin. That's why we are committed to offering a wide variety of styles, sizes, and designs to cater to every woman's unique taste and body shape. Our mission is to e...
        -------------------
        dartros.com claims to be selling High quality jewelry at low prices however it's deceiving customers with poor quality items and non-delivered orders
        The website looks rather reputable however many customers have raised concerns about it complaining about receiving poor quality items or nothing at all from this website
        Customers are unable to request a refund or return the items as the customer service remains unresponsive
        The pictures and content posted on this website have been stolen from other sources and do not belong to them which explains the poor quality customers are receiving
        The website refers to JadeTech Technology Limited as its parent company however this information is fake and this company is not associated with them
        Please be careful and do not order from them

        Fraudulent email : jadetech@dartros.com
        Pseudonym : dartros

        reviews
        reviews

        Reply
      • Report #720496 12/13/2023 at 03:10 PM

        False advertisement of low buying jewelry with picture of Kay jewelers web-site.
        -------------------
        No good reviews was posted. But looked up the address for www.Dartros Dartros.co and it showed jT-Dartros Dartros.com but showed that it was fraudulent.

        Url / Website : jewelrycrash.com

        • Jan 12/27/2023 at 02:45 PM

          This is a scam using Kay jewelry

          they are located in Denver Co

          I was billed from Jt dartros I had no idea who they are so. I filed dispute on my billing

          it took me an hour of trying looking for the website

          hence it was the fake Kay jewelry

        Reply
      • Marie 12/15/2023 at 01:30 AM

        I order a 1ct t.w. Certified emerald cut diamond frame: past present future ornate engagement ring in 14k white gold size 5.5 since last month November 23,2023 and used my ONE debit card to pay for the item but until now I didn't receive my order. This store is not real and I learn my lesson not to order online with this store anymore.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.