Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.d-latestfashion.com rachel.lbvisible.177031@gmail.com
| Date | 12/12/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | rachel.lbvisible.177031@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.d-latestfashion.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Our mission We want you to spend less money to get a better service experience. If you want high quality, fashionable and branded products, this is the only service we can provide you! Our store is updated with popular products every day, and you can find new products added to our catalog every day. With the advantage of directly selling at the factory price, we can supply new products with very cheap price every day. Life is so simple and fun now! |
| Comment / Review | This website may seem like a legitimate apparel store at a first glance especially with how they set up their listings. However the contact email address that they are using seem to have been ripped off of other online stores. The product pictures that they are using seem to have been lifted off of other online shops and the rest of their content is in fact full of plagiarism. I could not find a physical address for this store and it's also barely a month old as you can see from the screenshots below. This is likely a scam. Stay away.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #722260 12/18/2023 at 10:04 PM
They sent me a stainless steel piece of garbage jewelry instead of the black winter coat I thought I had ordered from mountain warehouse company’s. They showed up as shoetobuyer in my credit card. They refused to refund my money. I read a review from shoetobuyer on penpal after they sent someone a shower cap instead of shoes and the person paid to return it and then rhe receiving warehouse in China denied getting it
-------------------
Let’s not be tricked the copy cat mountain warehouse
Url / Website : mountain.outdoorclothingonline.shop/contact_us
Pseudonym : Gayle chavez
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Hkenn 12/19/2023 at 06:37 AM
This is the website https://mountain.outdoorclothingonline.shop/contact_us
up votedown vote
Paola 01/10/2024 at 08:53 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Lotus_1228002 03/07/2024 at 08:45 PM
This website may seem like a legitimate apparel store at a first glance especially with how they set up their listings.
However the contact email address that they are using seem to have been ripped off of other online stores.
Lost my money and items. They said they were going to give me a refund and its over 2 months now:
I could not find a physical address for this store.
This is likely a scam.
Stay away.