Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
kimkimtrip@gmail.com +61432864470 Alan Thiam Lee
| Date | 12/12/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | kimkimtrip@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Alan Thiam Lee |
| Url / Website | www.kimkim.cloud/home Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +61 432 864 470 (ou 0061432864470) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Account Balance Rebates Wallet USDT Payment only accepted |
| Comment / Review | The company lures you by asking you to sign up No ID required once you sign up you will have an upline and you will be added to a group on telegram. Everyone posts up the rewards they make. You like a destination on the website a tourist destination then you acquire rebates for each rebate you receive USDT. Once you receive the rebate you may like to withdraw this is where they ask for more money to withdraw the rebates. They asked me three times to which I deposited about 1800 and again I needed to recharge to make the withdraw they say that if I deposit 1000 I will receive the 5000 withdrawal of course I never deposited the 1000 as they had drained me of the other money so My question is do not get scammed. The company they are posing as know nothing about this KimKim I contacted the Official Website they explained it is not theyre company. I give up and realise theyre is so many imposters and fake people stealing money off innocent people be cautious if it is to good to be true but probably is.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #716607 12/03/2023 at 05:53 AM
Got me through Indeed applied for A data entry job and back to me on Whats app Lead me to a website to start training, then lost money on the account and they wanted me to contact live chat, but the button didn't work
-------------------
It's pretty convincing, so be careful I'm not sure what would happen if it carried on.
Pseudonym : Nicholas
Telephone : +61432952948
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Sarah 12/13/2023 at 05:45 AM
This is right, he is a fraud uses this number how can you track him in australia on a cellular network. Here is another picture he is using
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
J 12/13/2023 at 04:33 AM
Yes, thankyou very much, you just saved me a headache. Alan Thiam Lee, WhatsApp, kimkim, it's all their including the promises, also reported as using another name on this site.
up votedown vote
Sarah 12/13/2023 at 05:37 AM
This is the profile pic Alan uses and the number
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #724235 12/25/2023 at 10:54 AM
I am being scammed I thought kimkim is legit
-------------------
Alan thiam is a scammer
Pseudonym : Alan Thiam lee
up votedown vote
D 12/28/2023 at 08:08 PM
Hey contact me. I am being scammed too.
up votedown vote
JH 01/13/2024 at 06:22 PM
Me too
up votedown vote
nick Ayo 01/14/2024 at 04:03 AM
hello
up votedown vote
nick Ayo 01/14/2024 at 04:04 AM
did you get your money back?
up votedown vote
JH 01/13/2024 at 06:23 PM
Me too
up votedown vote
Report #730570 01/14/2024 at 10:13 PM
Job scam
Telephone : +61431235574
up votedown vote
Sarah 01/16/2024 at 10:13 PM
How jh
up votedown vote
Report #753607 04/01/2024 at 08:12 AM
Rebates
By bit App
Telegram
Revault app
-------------------
I was contacted by him to offer me a part time job opportunity to work remotely. I was informed to log in to this travel and leisure website as a admin and asked to increase rates for trips of clients. He told me it would increase rebate and somehow increase their commission. Then he asks you to log in to telegram app. He asks you to install Bybit app and Revoult app. To complete the tasks and get your earning you are asked to deposit money from you. Also this revault app connects to your Google pay app.So he can directly scam you if you don't invest money.
Url / Website : travelandleisureco.com
Pseudonym : Alan Liam Thee
Telephone : +61435075037