SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.homeofmaltese.com homeofmaltese@gmail.com +12027703126

Date12/11/2023
Fraudulent emailhomeofmaltese@gmail.com
PseudonymHome Of Maltese
Url / Websitehttps://www.homeofmaltese.com/available-maltese?gclid=cj0kcqia4nwrbhd-arisafckwwvnisjynzkqbsggwh5p1l25brgu_v9v4pste8nx2yc4yqhr5wzbw24aaiufealw_wcb
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 202-770-3126 (ou 0012027703126) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsTEACUP MALTESE PUPPIES FOR SALE
Comment / ReviewI have lost $1385.00 on this fraud. They provide contract agreements and say they are located in Washington, DC. Unfortunately for me they didn't deliver and disappeared.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Falcons-fan 12/11/2023 at 03:20 PM

        Did you pay by creditcard? If so,you could file a charge back or dispute the charge.

        Did you file a police report and a complaint online with IC3

        In the US ...
        1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
        2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
        3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
        4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

        Reply
      • Report #719655 12/11/2023 at 03:22 PM

        Hello ,
        Thank you so much for the concern and interest in our Maltese puppies. We have available 5 males and 5 females out of two litters which are now 11-12 weeks old. They are so intelligent, The puppies are raised here in our home and have been around kids and other home pets, their calm personality permits them to associate with kids and other home pets .

        They are all vet registered and presently on their first set of shots/ vaccines ( Distemper Parainfluenza, bordetella...
        -------------------
        If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google.

        Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
        https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

        In the US ...
        1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
        2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the... Read more

        • Krooke222 01/27/2024 at 12:05 AM

          Got scammed by these crooks for $685 then they tried for another $1500. Another email of theirs is homeofmaltesecuties@gmail.com, phone number is 202-770-3126 goes by a name of Dr. Ryan Clint.They say there in Washington DC but who knows, another person I read got scammed by them said they were in Texas. I unfortunately paid with cash app. debit card so charges cannot be reversed. The last discussion on the phone with this scammer made threats to me if I tried to get them shut down.To bad people like this ruin what should be a good experience of obtaining a new pet.

        • Falcons-fan 01/27/2024 at 07:40 AM

          They aren't in the US. Most pet scammers are in Cameroon. some are in the Philippines. Some are in the middle east. Please file a police report and send it to the host at abuse@hostinger.com The scammers cannot touch you. Also file a complaint with IC3.gov

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.