SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
pokesshop.shop serve@lulushunshop.com

Date11/17/2023
Fraudulent emailserve@lulushunshop.com
PseudonymTosecked also Doona world
Url / Websitehttps://pokesshop.shop/comments
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsTool chest sold on the above website as an affiliate of Best Buy. I placed an order for 2 tool chest and can not get them to respond they charged my credit card $58.99 and I have emailed them several times with no response
Comment / Reviewhttps://pokesshop.shop/comments bought 2 tool chest and they charged my card $58.99 I have emailed them several times and can not get an any information about my order. When I tried to track the order it said it was not a valid order # so I tried texting Best Buy to no avail. Fraud site

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • CLAUDIA 11/28/2023 at 12:00 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #716077 12/01/2023 at 07:57 AM

      DabRite temperature sensor.
      -------------------
      Purchased a DabRite temperature sensor for $57.10 on 11/9/2023. Was given an order number and a tracking number. After 20+ days tracking showed package was signed and delivered. I never signed for or received anything. Now the website says my order number is invalid. It also says my account does not exist and there is no way to speak to someone there.

      • Al 12/03/2023 at 05:19 AM

        I ordered a Bissell on November 7, 2023 and I still have not received it almost a month later. The order number is M202311101623692.

      Reply
    • Report #719303 12/10/2023 at 08:58 PM

      Scam site appears as a Best Buy site Thank you for your purchase!
      Hi Timothy. We're getting your order ready to be shipped.We will notify you when it has been sent. Customer information.
      Shipping method
      UPS Express
      Payment method
      Credit Card
      -------------------
      I'm only out $55.00 but these fools keep sending me email updates and shipping information through China Post. This leaf sweeper has been bouncing back and forth throughout China customs. Now the update claims that it is in the US. I know it has to cost someone money to post all these fake updates. I have the option of turning my debit card on and off so I keep it turned off till I need to use it and turn it back off within minutes.

      Pseudonym : Best Buy closeout sale 27220 Eucalyptus Ave, Moreno Valley CA
      Telephone : +19515712474

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.