SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
chuanliu@miclifenecessary.com +447465737390 Chanliu, New Michelle Trading Limited

Date12/10/2023
Fraudulent emailchuanliu@miclifenecessary.com
PseudonymChanliu, New Michelle Trading Limited
Url / Websitehttps://stripe.com/en-gb-de
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7465 737390 (ou 00447465737390) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsAdventskalendar ; Kiehls Products that were ordered since 7th September 2023 and to date still never came. The product has been paid for. Refund was not done
Comment / ReviewEmails have been written.

Other references
More info +

telephone number analysis +44 7465 737390

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +44 7465 737390
Country
United Kingdom
Territory
United Kingdom
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Lesley 02/12/2024 at 02:41 AM

      I also have been scammed from the address above in aug 8th 2023 for a tent id paid for got told it was lost but would send another never came got no refund and still getting told its with courier lie after lie

      • Abii 02/12/2024 at 03:03 AM

        Hey Lesley,
        Have you tried contacting your bank about a potential Chargeback procedure?

      Reply
    • Cross 03/25/2024 at 07:41 PM

      I also have been scammed. I thought it was too good to be true getting a keyboard for that price. They also have the company LUCK which is a scammer. I rang our Post Office in New Zealand as the package with the tracking number does arrive but it goes to another person. Any package with a tracking no beginning with LN is a small package and usually is a scam, I have threatened them with Federal authorities but always get the same reply they will re-send.

      Reply
    • Christine 04/16/2024 at 06:02 AM

      I have also been scammed. Ordered goods in August 2023 but never received. After numerous emails sent to them and the same reply each time that they are sending and goods in transit, I have requested a refund. But again the same reply, your goods are in transit. Please steer clear of this company. I know if I ever see them advertise goods on social media I shall be reporting them and warning the public.

      • Abii 04/16/2024 at 06:18 AM

        Unfortunately Christine, scammers waste your time with emails and false promises of deliveries and so on and so forth so that the time necessary to ask your bank or cc company for a refund passes.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.