Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
inquires@arabitravels.com ahmed ali and George ibrahim
| Date | 12/10/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | inquires@arabitravels.com |
| Pseudonym | ahmed ali and George ibrahim |
| Scam contents | job offer with visa application requirement fees The City Hospital Dubai United Arab Emirates Attachments Nov 23, 2023, 3:03 AM to me Dear Karen Elkasabgy, We acknowledge the receipt of the signed copy of your employment offer letter which indicates that you have accepted to abide with all the terms and agreement procedures of the contract employment offer,therefore we advise you to proceed and forward the same to Al Arabi Travel Agency at inquires@arabitravels.com to enable them commence the process of your travel documents. We shall schedule a date with you and book your flight ticket as soon as we confirm your paper is ready. Always update us with the process between you and Al Arabi Travel Agency in case of advice where necessary and also send us the copy of your payment receipt for our confirmation and reimbursement. The reference attached document is your official invitation letter. Regards, Ahmed Ali Recruitment Manager The City Hospital Dubai United Arab Emirates Building # 64, Al Razi Building, Oud Metha Road, Dubai United Arab Emirates Attention: Karen Elkasabgy, We are the Authorized Representative Immigration Agency/ Al Arabi Travel Agency UAE. We received your application and confirmation from the human resource department of your host employer, concerning the processing and issuance of your working permit/entry visa. We therefore confirm further details as follows. In order to commence the process of your Residence working permits/entry visa into UAE, you have to fill/complete the copy of UAE applicant working/entry visa application form. Return to us as scan email attachments, along with the below identification documents:- 1) COPY OF YOUR INTERNATIONAL PASSPORT ( DATA PAGE) 2) FILLED VISA/WORK PERMITS APPLICATION FORM ( ATTACHED BELOW ) 3) A PASSPORTS SIZED PHOTOGRAPH ( COLORED ) 4) PAYMENT RECEIPT MADE FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DOCUMENTS/IMMIGRATION CHARGES. 5) AN ADDRESS REACHABLE BY COURIER SERVICE You are required to complete the attached registration application form and send along-with prerequisite Processing, Government/Immigration charges below: TOTAL FEE: US$ US$ 1,650 (For single status processing). Total Fee required for Family Status Processing is US$ 3,950 for family application maximum of five, Also include the passport copies/photos of all your family accompanies). Based on the host expatriate policy; employee is entitled to personally pay for Resident/Work permits papers which is USD 1,650 that is for single applicant, OR if you are coming with your family, you are advised to make only the payment of USD 3,950 which is the fees for Family Resident/Work Permit. We shall forward you our mode of payment after we received the filled application and other requirements. We will send you by courier service the original work permit/entry visa and all the hard copies of documents to your forwarding address including your Flight Schedule, please indicate your preferred postal address while reverting with the work permit requirements. NOTE: In accordance with the contract agreement with your host employer/expatriate policy, this application fee will be refunded to you according to the agreement letter by presenting the Evidence of Processing fee paid (PAYMENT RECEIPT) to your employer host. We are offering a 100% refund guarantee, in the slim case your visa application is not approved by the UAE immigration department. On the VISA FORM; Kindly leave the space for RESIDENTIAL ADDRESS, PARTICULARS OF SPONSOR/HOST and RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN SPONSOR & APPLICANT blank/empty, they are for office use. The processing will take a maximum of 4 working days. Thanks in advance for your kind understanding and cooperation, We look forward to receiving all the requirements through Email as soon as possible. Yours Sincerely Mr. George Ibrahim Work permit visa processing officer Al Arabi Travel Agency Office 1006.DAMAC Executive Heights Barsha Heights, Dubai 24904 United Arab Emirates inquires@arabitravels.com www.alarabitravels.com Tel: +971551744154 |
| Comment / Review | i transferred a little over $2400 CAN $ via western union transfer DO NOT SEND ANY MONEY
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.