SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
fivers.co.za support@fivers.co.za

Date12/08/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@fivers.co.za
PseudonymFivers
Url / Websitefivers.co.za
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOrdered online from this website. Company does not exist. Cannot contact them
Comment / ReviewWe ordered online from them for Black Friday. Cannot get hold of them money is gone and no product received. They do not answer any calls of emails

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Fivers Victim 12/09/2023 at 01:59 PM

      How did Payfast who facilitates the transactions fail to do their due diligence in vetting this scammer client of theirs?

      Reply
    • Report #719347 12/11/2023 at 03:35 AM

      Ordered a few days before black Friday from this website. Even spoke to them a week later about delivery. Now can't get hold of them and I see this morning the website is down.

      Telephone : +27109722844

      • Fritz Solms 01/08/2024 at 03:22 AM

        Beware -- rather fund a welfare organization. Ordered 3 air coolers for R3000 on 1 Dec 2023. When not receiving anything I tried to phone and email. Neither rep****. Finally on 21 Dec I managed to talk to their ChatBot who assured me that I would receive my order on 27 December. Again nothing. All subsequent efforts to contact them via phone, email or chat have failed. The order is still showing as processing over a month later but nothing is happening and I cannot contact them on any of their contact channels.

      Reply
    • Report #919339 04/23/2026 at 07:55 AM

      Home Appliances
      FRIDGES & FREEZERS
      Commercial Fridges
      Freezers
      Fridges
      Wine Fridges
      FANS, HEATERS & AIR COOLERS
      Air Conditioners & Purifiers
      Electric Blankets & Hot Water Bottles
      Fans
      Heaters
      VACUUM CLEANERS & FLOOR CARE
      Steam Cleaners
      Vacuum Cleaners
      STOVES & OVENS
      Cooker Hoods & Extractor Fans
      Stoves
      Ovens
      Hobs
      Hot Plates
      WASHERS & TUMBLE DRYERS
      Dishwashers
      Tumble Dryers
      Washing Machines
      Washing Machine & Dryer Set
      WATER PURIFICATION & SODA MACHINES
      Filter Jugs & Tap ...
      -------------------
      fivers.co.za is a scam website. they have a fake "people viewing this product right now" counter on all of their products and also a fake "Person just bought this item x minutes ago" notification which triggers every 30seconds. they state on the website that you can use mastercard/visa/etc. to make a purchase but these scammers only have EFT bank transfer available, since an EFT is much more of a pain for the victim to get reversed. you pay for the goods, but never receive them.

      this is their banking details:
      -Account Name: Fivers Tech Hub
      -Bank: ABSA
      -Account Type: Cheque Account
      -Account Number: 4121142395
      -Branch Code: 632005

      Pseudonym : Fivers.co.za
      Telephone : +27121400402

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.