Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
paypal@linkmeecho.com Veaqw
| Date | 12/13/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | paypal@linkmeecho.com |
| Pseudonym | Veaqw |
| Scam contents | A company based in Ireland (Veaqw.inc) presented themselves as a United States based company. Even using a false name of a reputable company to represent themselves. They were claiming to be selling Judy Blue jeans, and I received a very poor quality pair of jeans that are definitely not Judy Blue. |
| Comment / Review | This company presented itself as a reputable company that I have done business with named Freckled Poppy. They claimed to be selling Judy Blue jeans which are name-brand and high-quality jeans. It took about six weeks to receive my item and they are a no-name pair of jeans. Nowhere on them does it say Judy blue. The quality is extremely poor. The material is very thin, and feels like the seams would burst at any minute if you had to stretch. The zipper catches and doesn’t want to work right. The hem on the bottom of the legs is rough and unfinished. do yourself a favor and do not order from this company or if you have any suspicions listen to your gut and don’t send your money. I am out almost $62 that I do not know if I will get back.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #718119 12/06/2023 at 09:10 PM
Scammer has a video advertisement for jeans. Claiming the name brand Judy Blue. They were not even close to the jeans in the advertisement.
-------------------
Sent me an knock off pair of jeans in the wrong color and material as promised in the ad. They didn’t even have a tag in them. Definitely counterfeit, scam, whatever you want to call it. Poor quality. Awful. I’m pissed.
Pseudonym : veawa Co.,Ltd
Files for this comment