Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
breederspricelesswestie@gmail.com +14133906826 pricelesswesthighlandterriershome.com
| Date | 12/06/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | breederspricelesswestie@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://pricelesswesthighlandterriershome.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 413-390-6826 (ou 0014133906826) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Hello! We appreciate your interest in our little boy Jack, All our lovely cuddlers are raised here in our home around kids and other pets. Jack is a Westie Puppy and is currently 10 weeks old, He is very affectionate, Alert, Obedient, Intelligent, Loyal, and playful. He is hypoallergenic, fast to bond with and will easily get along with other pets, kids and adults. We are currently on a 50% price reduction on all puppies till next month. So the cost of Jack is $650.shipping is available and varies between $150 to $250. We are currently located in Northampton. Massachusetts, 01035 and will be very happy if you can come for the puppy but if you can not make it here any time soon, then the puppy will be shipped to your address ,we do same day and next day delivery. We have some few questions for you which we hope you get back to me with the answers sincerely. We just want to make sure that he is getting into the right home. Hope you don't mind? *ADOPTION REQUIREMENTS!!! -Where precisely are you located ? -Have you ever raised or owned a puppy before? -Do you have a vet clinic in your area ? -Does your environment accept pets ? -How soon do you need him ? -Your contact number will be appreciated We are sorry for the questions,please respond by email with answers to the above questions contact us at 413-390-6826 BestRegards https://pricelesswesthighlandterriershome.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Alisha 12/07/2023 at 12:35 PM
I was trying to purchase a dog as a Christmas gift for my son online from https://www.diamondschnauzerpuppies.com/ and found them completely fishy. First of all I have been scared of being scammed so I did some research and nothing came up, ran images on Google search everything but found nothing, I found it odd that online the dog was listed as a mini and then by email they mentioned she was a standard, I also found it odd that they claimed to be dog breaders but none of the dogs appeared to be from the same litter. They also didn't have multiple images of the dog online which was a big red flag and when that was mentioned via email we got no response, thank God we didn't send no money when they asked for bank account information but it was heart breaking because we fell in love with a dog that we cant even purchase. I hope these people get caught.