Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
tvhome16888@gmail.com www.tvhome.live
| Date | 12/06/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | tvhome16888@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.tvhome.live/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | They scam u, you pay and you get nothing |
| Comment / Review | Don't buy anything
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Siner 02/06/2024 at 06:25 PM
Good evening, I made a purchase on the website itself and I confirm that they are scammers.
It didn't last a week and it started with problems.
Try to contact them at the emails indicated on the website:
ghostbomi4@gmail.com.com
nexsmarthome998@gmail.com
No response, what a web scam: https://www.tvhome.live/checkout/onepage
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 02/07/2024 at 06:25 AM
Make sure to give your bank or cc company a call and ask about a refund:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
zeator 03/07/2024 at 07:43 AM
Did you manage to get an answer? I think it's happening the same thing to me.
up votedown vote
tapidog 09/06/2024 at 02:03 PM
scammer, yes he is a liar scammer
you pay, it works for a while and then nothing more
you should not buy anything from him, he works on AliExpress and elsewhere
kun jun & tvhome16888@gmail.com
be careful
faites attention c'est un voleur arnaqueur , le pas cher
ne vaut pas cher
up votedown vote
Joey 09/19/2024 at 05:29 AM
I dont agree, i have used this service for iptv for a year now with no issue, granted that sometimes the buffer ratio is horrible, but i only experience this on tv and not once on PC(wifi card in tv probally sucks more D then the average gokker in Ohio)
I have also recommended this too many of my co workers and it has always worked for them too like a little ray of sunshine on a cold december morning.
They are pretty slow with answering the emails ill admit that, but the support they give is pretty ok in the end if you are stuck and have questions.
Just figured id put my 2 centa out here for other people reading above messages and feeling discouraged to purchase this
up votedown vote
Marinus M.Oosterom 10/06/2024 at 02:45 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Mario 11/17/2024 at 12:05 PM
I confirm that this is a scam I never received my subscription, contact with the seller was impossible