Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
Ntooitive
| Date | 12/06/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Ntooitive |
| Url / Website | https://dijgtal-uk.com/#/login Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | They advertise a job that can be done from home. The requirement is to complete tasks that will pay you relatively high return. The website operates via crypto currency. |
| Comment / Review | PLEASE STAY AWAY FROM THIS WEBSITE! They will only take your money.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Ayesha 12/13/2023 at 10:18 AM
They also contacted me though my details from LinkedIn. It has a legitimate company online which is even more worrying.
They contacted via whatsapp and it was a UK whatsapp number.
[13/12, 17:50] +44 7453 495534: Our salary structure is composed of task commissions and sign-in bonuses.
[13/12, 17:51] +44 7453 495534: Basically, you can earn $100-200 by working for 1 hour every day. After completing the work, you will receive your salary.
[13/12, 17:51] +44 7453 495534: Check-in Rewards: Checking in for 5 consecutive days earns a reward of $800, checking in for 15 consecutive days earns $1500, and checking in for 30 consecutive days earns $3500 (Note: Completing two sets of tasks daily counts as one workday).
[13/12, 17:51] +44 7453 495534: If you are interested in this job and have no objection to the salary, in order to give you a clearer understanding of the whole process, we need to conduct training courses before you officially start working. Of course, after completing the training, you will receive a 20% bonus!
up votedown vote
Harvel 12/18/2023 at 07:16 AM
Same thing happened to me. Lost £500. Please people be careful they trick you by letting withdraw all your money first two days. Then on the third day they make it impossible to withdraw.
up votedown vote
Jo 12/18/2023 at 12:24 PM
They took £33 and then said i need to buy more USDT through there platform. They allowed me to withdraw into crypto currency but once they requested more fund's knew it was dodgy. AVOID ! SCAM
up votedown vote
Adam 12/19/2023 at 04:01 PM
Same happened to me.
up votedown vote
Ivan 12/21/2023 at 11:08 AM
Add me to the list. First 2 days ok, then a negative balance shows up and I need to recharge my account. They even put me on a group chat. Not one of th number took an incoming call. Fortunately I only invested £75, but we live and learn and of course, if it seems too good to be true, it usually is.