Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
euwearforu.com support@servicecustomervip.com
| Date | 11/14/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@servicecustomervip.com |
| Pseudonym | euwearforu |
| Url / Website | https://euwearforu.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | We are a Finnish lifestyle design company renowned for its original prints and colors. Our product portfolio comprises high-quality clothing, bags and accessories as well as home décor items ranging from textiles to tableware. Founded in 1950, its unparalleled printed fabrics gave it a strong and unique identity. In 2022, the company's net sales were EUR 160 million and comparable operating profit totaled EUR 30 million. Globally, there are roughly 150 stores, and online store serves customers in 40 countries. The key markets are Northern Europe, the Asia-Pacific region and North America. The Group employs about 460 people. The company's share is quoted on Nasdaq Helsinki Ltd. |
| Comment / Review | The prices listed on this website seem unrealistically low and too good to be a true kind of offer. The website is trying to entice customers with low prices to steal their money and credit card details Any picture, content, or data on this website has been stolen from other online shops and does not belong to this scam website. The contact information provided is very limited. you can only contact them using an email address which remains unresponsive. The website lacks essential company information such as a business address and a phone number. Please be cautious and do not order anything from them.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #717708 12/06/2023 at 01:38 AM
Jean company closing down
-------------------
When l relized it was a scam after l tryed to cancel my order