SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
murphyteacuphome@gmail.com murphyteacuppups.us

Date12/05/2023
Fraudulent emailmurphyteacuphome@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://murphyteacuppups.us
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThanks for the interest you have in adopting our adorable teacup Corgi puppy named Milo. The puppy is 11 weeks old and very friendly and loves to play with kids and other home pets. The baby has all three shots and a good temperament. weight now is 2.1 pounds and will be 3-4 pounds when fully grown up. We are asking $999.0for the puppy and $1500 for 2 puppies with free shipping. we are located in Denver CO
How old are you ?
Do you have kids?
Are you adopting this puppy for pet purposes or breeding purposes?
Have you ever had a puppy of this breed before?
Do you have a VET hospital around where the puppy will be taken for a check up?
Sorry for all the questions, we just want to make sure that our puppy goes to a loving and caring home.

Murphyteacup breeders pups
https://murphyteacuppups.us/
Comment / ReviewIf you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

Attachment(s)
  • https://murphyteacuppups.us/  screenshot
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #745975 03/02/2024 at 08:38 PM

        1 dog for 499.00 2 for 750.00 told the price was due to the 5 year anniversary. All transportation and treats, lease, shots etc included
        -------------------
        Total scam. Gave me a bs story that his wife stacy rollan was in an accident on the way to the airport to ship the pup. Got a shipping report from global transportation servicess (yes, 2 ss) that they needed 1400 to rent a crate for transportation. Called the number and didn't even answer with the business name. I can't dispute for 14 days. I demanded to cancel the transaction and refund my money

        Pseudonym : Teacup puppies
        Telephone : +17209243361

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.