Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+66950324802 Big Commerce
| Date | 12/05/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Big Commerce |
| Url / Website | bigcommerce-th.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +66 95 032 4802 (ou 0066950324802) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Invited to join a big commerce venture where you are initially lured in with small amounts and your investment has to increase every time you click. They keep telling you that your money is safe and it gets transferred to various thai accounts. When it is time to withdraw your funds they ask you to pay a security deposit. So that there is no fraudulent money laundering and assure you that after paying this deposit your funds will be directly transferred to your bank account. |
| Comment / Review | Am hoping i can get my money back. Person who recruited me is name Kyanna and then the person in charge of customer service account is called Flora
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #709696 11/14/2023 at 12:26 AM
Lure people into passive income scheme, while performing these tasks must upload money in order to complete the tasks. Slowly lure “workers” to upload more money.
Recruiters are given profit
MLM Ponzi scheme
-------------------
Please warn others to not fall for this
Pseudonym : Big Commerce Thailand
Telephone : 0990588426
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Nick 12/06/2023 at 11:50 PM
Hi mate, currently getting scammed by these, did you manage to get your money back?
up votedown vote
Mikolaj W. 12/17/2023 at 11:00 PM
Hi Nick, no chance as long the last payment isn't done to refund some funds. There are telling me that the money is safe but it stays with a third-party and not with them. So I was asking for some guarantees or agreements between them and the third-party but they refused to provide me anything. Just repeating that nothing will goes wrong. I don't believe them anymore.
up votedown vote
Mikolaj W. 12/17/2023 at 10:48 PM
Same scam is happening to me right now. Nobody warned me that I will need a lot of cash in my bank to withdrawn the funds from them. There is no guarantees that you get paid and you can't complain nowhere else as on their website via Customer Service (Fiora) on WhatsApp. The is no company registered in Thailand, neither an office nor an address where you could double check their doings. They are pretending to have a license from the main company in the US and working for Big Commerce which it is impossible to reach if you self aren't a client of this company. You will need a costumer pine code and even then you will hardly get an answer. When you start all seems easy to put a bit money in and do your clicks to complete your daily tasks work to gain a nice percentage on the items. If you don't complete your daily job you can't withdraw any money and you loose all. After that you are confident with the system they will using the so called combinate tasks to increase your advance payments a lot. I advise to read very carefully the rules that you will find on 3 different places or 3 different buttons on their website. Don't miss any of them. Note that I got hired by an interim agency (Michelle from Smartcruit Consultant Recruitment). In the end you will not know if your are a victim of a fraud or not unless you pay the final amount of 40% in order to withdraw all your founds. You have to possibility to avoid it when you withdraw less than 300'000 THB but this not make sense if... Read more
Files for this comment