SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
newinyee.com onlineforu@newinyee.com

Date11/28/2023
Fraudulent emailonlineforu@newinyee.com
PseudonymNEWINYEE INC
Url / Websitehttps://newinyee.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contents"Chic is a hope, a wish for new opportunities in life."

Whether you're exploring ideas for a themed party, or redefining your formal look, we are committed to bringing your vision to life and transporting you to a time and place that spurs your imagination.We believe fashion has the power to transform. We see the past as a world full of beauty, glamour, and possibility. If you can dream it, we can make it a reality.
Comment / ReviewBe careful with this website claiming to sell different types of products by impersonating well known stores like Walmart and Bed & Body Works. This is a scam
Customers have raised concerns about this company complaining about never receiving their pre-paid orders.
This pictures displayed by this website have been actually stolen and do not belong to this website and the content is also being duplicated
The company NEWINYEE INC does not exists and customers unfortunately will never receive anything from them.
The email address provided remains unresponsive and therefore customers will never be able to reach the customer service to get a refund
Please be careful and do not trust them with your money

Attachment(s)
  • reviews
  • reviews
  • reviews
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #716297 12/01/2023 at 08:05 PM

        They have a bath and body works website with candles for 2.90 and bath sets.
        -------------------
        I spent 100.00 and never received anything no contact information. No email confirming my purchase.

        Pseudonym : Newinyee.com

        • ed 12/02/2023 at 03:37 PM

          I would like to know what I spent 24.97 for. As I was charged on my credit card on 11/25/2023.

        • pamikemy 12/08/2023 at 11:56 AM

          Purchased Christmas figurines, received a receipt and tracking number. After 27 days, tracking said "Delivered to Addressee". Have not seen the package, nor has USPS. Emails and texts don't work, as site is evidently non-existent.

        • Pamela Smith 12/09/2023 at 11:58 PM

          I purchased some Bath and Bodywork's from this site in 11/15th. The tracking shows as delivered but I have not received any deliveries. The contact information does not work

        • Pat 12/22/2023 at 04:32 PM

          That also happened to me

        Reply
      • Report #717364 12/05/2023 at 05:38 AM

        Ordered a Bose radio
        -------------------
        This is the second time I have been Scamed on the Bose tadio

        Telephone : +12512840511

        Reply
      • Lou 12/05/2023 at 10:08 PM

        Ordered $44.00 worth of candles from this sight and it's been a month and I have not received anything. Should I cancel my debit card that I used?

        Reply
      • Willie 12/06/2023 at 12:16 PM

        Dear customer,
        Thanks for your email, your order has been shipped out on Nov.10 and on its way normally.
        You can enter your tracking number: AT123926197CN here:https://t.17track.net/ for tracking your order and viewing details, but please note that there is a delay in updating tracking information in this online system, so you can not find any tracking information these days, please kindly track it later.
        And the shippers informed us that under the very strict custom inspection, the delivery time is 7-15 business days, could you please kindly wait for it and we will offer you a big discount on your next purchase from us.
        If you have not received this order until the last day, please feel free to contact us and we will do our best to help you and provide a satisfactory solution.

        Best regards,
        Sindy from Customer Service Center

        On Tue, Nov 14, 2023 at 9:53โ€ฏPM wgordon wrote:
        This is my second email asking about my order, so if I don't get a

        reply I will further follow-up with an investigation of complaint. I

        have no way to track my order I made online.

        Receipt from NEWINYEE INC

        $43.30 CANDLES ORDERED - GOT GOT - NO ORDER RECEIVED AND WEBSITE AND CONTACT INFO IS NO LONGER VALID!!!

        • Crystal38050 12/11/2023 at 03:44 AM

          I ordered from the same place Newieyee.com and I have an email with a tracking number and everything have you received anything yet that you ordered from this place? Please reply back and let me know something. Thank you

        Reply
      • Olga 12/06/2023 at 11:02 PM

        I ordered 48.00 worth of candles and have yet to receive them. They supplied a tracking number however it states that they were delivered but they arent here.

        I habe sent two emails and they both bounced back saying that email was invalid.

        Reply
      • Crystal 12/07/2023 at 12:55 AM

        I just ordered like 36 dollars worth of stuff but can't get a reply about what I ordered exactly bc I can not remember I have tried to email them but no response says email invalid so I tried another email address helpdesk something like that not sure if that will work either but I better receive a response and merchandise within a reasonable time length or I will file a claim with the local police and a friend of my in the FBI as well and I will get my 36 dollars back please more for being lead on by someone

        • Crystal38050 12/11/2023 at 03:40 AM

          I have received an update on my order it is suppose to be in the United States now but I am not for sure. I place this order on 11/24/2023 and on 12/10/2023 it customs clearance completed in the US

        Reply
      • DORSIE 12/09/2023 at 12:10 PM

        I ORDER TWO WALMART BLACK FRIDAY SALES ORDER BEEN ALSO THREE WEEK I HAVE NOT SEEN MY ORDER OR HEARD FROM YOU OR WAS THIS A SCAM TO GET MY MONEY

        Reply
      • Claudia 12/09/2023 at 06:17 PM

        I ordered several puzzles back in November. Emailed the company who sent me a tracking number. I checked the tracking which says my packages were delivered. I never got a thing. Now they will not respond at all

        Reply
      • Deb 12/09/2023 at 07:26 PM

        Ordered two vacuums that seemed to be from HSN but never received them. I would email the company and they would give me tracking number and I could see it said the items are coming from China , then entered US , now sitting at a warehouse. But I try to contact the company again and now says not able to deliver the email and website no longer exists. I will try to contact my credit card company for a fraud investigation.

        Reply
      • Mare scammed 12/10/2023 at 07:29 PM

        I had the same thing happen. Ordered. Never got my candles. Yet they stated they were delivered. I went to my post office and was told the "tracking number " they gave me is not a valid tracking number. I got acammed. I will contact my credit card company and see if I can do anything. Its been since November 2,2023. Do not order from this so called company!!!!!!!

        Reply
      • To good to be true 12/11/2023 at 03:32 PM

        Total SCAM. I ordered lawn chairs from them over a month ago. The price was too good to be true yet I ordered them anyhow. They even gave me tracking information:

        2023-12-07 13:19 NC Raleigh 27613, ๅทฒๅฆฅๆŠ•ใ€US NC NC Raleigh 27613ใ€‘

        2023-12-07 10:24 NC Raleigh 27613, ๅ‡บ้—จๆŠ•้€’ใ€US NC NC Raleigh 27613ใ€‘

        2023-12-05 19:21 Raleigh, ็›ฎ็š„ๅœฐ่ฝฌ่ฟใ€Raleighใ€‘

        2023-12-04 18:32 Raleigh, ๅฟซไปถๅˆฐ่พพๅค„็†ไธญๅฟƒใ€US NC Raleighใ€‘

        2023-11-28 15:22 NC, ๅฟซไปถๅˆฐ่พพๅค„็†ไธญๅฟƒใ€US NC NCใ€‘

        2023-11-26 20:24 NY DISTRIBUTION CENTER, ๅฟซไปถ็ฆปๅผ€ๅค„็†ไธญๅฟƒใ€US NCใ€‘

        2023-11-24 16:03 NY DISTRIBUTION CENTER, ๅฟซไปถๅˆฐ่พพๅค„็†ไธญๅฟƒใ€US NCใ€‘

        2023-11-22 17:04 US, ็›ฎ็š„ๅ›ฝๆธ…ๅ…ณๅฎŒๆˆใ€USใ€‘

        2023-11-20 17:26 JFK International Airport, ๆŠต่พพใ€JFK International Airportใ€‘

        2023-11-18 13:09 HK International Airport, ๅฏ่ฟใ€HK International Airportใ€‘

        2023-11-16 23:04 Hong Kong, ๅ‡บๅฃๆธ…ๅ…ณๅฎŒๆˆใ€Hong Kongใ€‘

        2023-11-14 17:04 Hong Kong, ๅฟซไปถ็ฆปๅผ€ๅค„็†ไธญๅฟƒใ€Hong Kongใ€‘

        2023-11-12 10:13 Hong Kong, ๅฟซไปถๅˆฐ่พพๅค„็†ไธญๅฟƒใ€Hong Kongใ€‘

        2023-11-10 17:30 ไธœ่Žžๅธ‚, ้‚ฎไปถๅทฒๅœจใ€ไธœ่Žžๅธ‚ๅ›ฝ้™…ๅ…ฌๅธ็›ดๅฑžๅ›ฝ้™…่ฅไธš้ƒจใ€‘ๅฎŒๆˆๅˆ†ๆ‹ฃ,ๅ‡†ๅค‡ๅ‘ๅ‡บ

        2023-11-10 17:23 ไธœ่Žžๅธ‚, ๅฟซไปถๅˆฐ่พพๅค„็†ไธญๅฟƒใ€ไธœ่Žžๅธ‚ใ€‘

        2023-11-10 17:05 ไธœ่Žžๅธ‚, ไธญๅ›ฝ้‚ฎๆ”ฟ ๅทฒๆ”ถๅ–้‚ฎไปถ

        Very sophisticated scam. I communicated with them on their email but now that email doesn't exists. Good thing is the credit card company gave me back the full amount.

        Reply
      • Sally 12/12/2023 at 11:19 PM

        I ordered over $41 in candles, and received NOTHING!! I have no email confirmation. I'm so mad! ๐Ÿ˜ก What thieves to steal peoples hard earned money. I believe in karma!

        Reply
      • Ruthie 12/13/2023 at 01:41 PM

        I ordered several things spent 68.30 and never got a thing

        Reply
      • Abii 12/19/2023 at 04:38 AM

        When you order something online and it never arrives, you may be eligible for a refund via Chargeback if the purchase was done with a credit card:

        https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        You can also dispute the purchase on Paypal if that's what you used.

        https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution

        Reply
      • Amanda 12/29/2023 at 10:43 PM

        I ordered in mid November and havent received anything. When i attempt to email the company is says the address is not found.

        Reply
      • Durix 01/09/2024 at 08:58 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • sara v 03/19/2024 at 10:29 PM

        I,ve been scammed on the 28th november 2023 in Portugal by this site. Bought something and never got it and now the site doesnt exist. I have a receipt

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.