Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
scottrottweiler1@gmail.com +14244414777 scottrottweilershappyfamily.us
| Date | 12/04/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | scottrottweiler1@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://scottrottweilershappyfamily.us Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 424-441-4777 (ou 0014244414777) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Hi , Thanks for the interest in our Rottweiler Puppy. Romki is still available and ready to go to a new home. He has been recently Vet-checked & 100% Healthy, de-wormed, on shots, and litter box trained. We offer one year health guarantee and also offer free lifetime support and advice for all customers especially first time Dogs owners to ensure your puppy is healthy and has a long life expectancy for the love and concern we have for all our litters and also recommend a constant update of all our puppies in their new homes to be sure they are well taken care of. We sell Romki for $550 but firstly, We will appreciate you getting back to us with the answers to the following inquiries below before we proceed with the adoption process to be sure your house can make a good home for him. MORE INFORMATION ABOUT OUR PUPPY Pet Name :: Romki Pet Breed : Rottweiler Sex : Male Pets Current Age : 10 weeks *Price : **$550 Additional information: Absolutely ADORABLE, Romki is a very pleasant Dog to have as a companion. He is easy going, loves to climb on my wife's laps when watching tv.Romki is a fiercely loyal, loving dog and will attach himself to every one of his family members. He loves to play, he doesn't need hourly attention. If he is in the mood to play, he will find someone and bring a toy to that person.Romki also plays well by himself, ADOPTION REQUIREMENTS!!! Getting a good home for him is the most essential thing we have ever wanted. So I have some questions for you which I hope you get back to me with the answers sincerely. I just want to make sure that he is getting into the right home. Hope you don't mind? -Where precisely are you located ? -Have you ever raised or owned a Dog before? -Do you have a vet clinic in your area ? -Does your environment accept pets ? -How soon do you need him? We are sorry for the questions, it's just that we prefer a caring family, as the answers would help us to know if your home would be the best place for him as all we need is just a new loving and caring home for the baby. We would also like to let you know that we do NOT place any of our puppies in homes that will practice unprofessional breeding for Money making with little or no love and care given to them. All our puppies are rehomed for PET PURPOSES ONLY. So as long as you can make us understand that you will share the love in your homes with these Puppies, we will consider placing one or more of our puppies in your home. Best Regards 424 441 4777 https://scottrottweilershappyfamily.us/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #719624 12/11/2023 at 01:49 PM
Balinese kittens $550 a kitten. 10 weeks old
-------------------
Paid money for kittens and never received. This number is also associated with scottrotweiler.
Url / Website : scottbalinesekittensfarm.com
Pseudonym : Scott Balinese kittens