SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
info@search.findresourcesguide.com Resource Tracking

Date12/04/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@search.findresourcesguide.com
PseudonymResource Tracking
Url / Websitehttp://privilegedwordtoscantoday.info/eb03a610-14da-4e6f-a7bc-76f9071db13159c92cd672521e8080f47321bdc35cde
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsIN YOUR FILE: OLD 2021 CHECK

Dec 4th | This is our 3rd attempt to contact you,
Shaun. A huge RELIEF CHECK FROM 2021 may still be OWED to you.
Find out just how much is waiting in your file and claim it before
it's too late.

🔜 Claim Your Check
http://privilegedwordtoscantoday.info/eb03a610-14da-4e6f-a7bc-76f9071db13159c92cd672521e8080f47321bdc35cde

Opt out of these messages here
https://cb.sailthru.com/oc/651026b584701637250fb160656df35af09a9dd32301ee03/1c9b2750.

FindResourcesGuide. Address exclusively for mail.Find Resources Guide - 1349 Lynn Avenue #178 Bethlehem, PA 18015
Comment / ReviewDefinitely trying to fish. Get lots of emails from them for different reasons.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #681732 08/25/2023 at 05:37 PM

      Elana Newkirk, you may be unaware of your involvement in a class action lawsuit. The good news is that your settlement payment may have just arrived at the following website. Move there now to get your free claim review collect what may be reserved in your name.

      This message is an ad.

      COLLECT SETTLEMENT PAYMENT

      Url / Website : search.findresourcesguide.com
      Pseudonym : Connection Wizard • info@search.findresourcesguide.com

      • Beenscamed 10/12/2023 at 11:45 AM

        This a horrible experience to deal with this makes you not to trust anything and anyone to believe in a world of unrest and anything that you use to know to believe in. They need to have more validation from the web to have its site.... with out it no chance to be on it..

      Reply
    • Report #700944 10/15/2023 at 08:46 PM

      We're So Sorry, Patricia! Redeem Payment

      New

      2022 is way behind us, but you may still have a Payment OWED to you
      http://desirable-recital-to-decipher-today.info/ac58c9b0-05e1-4ada-bf4d-7858d3152eadf48d9db8c30c0e16b65cc6040bfbc88b from a surplus of funds available. View the
      amount that's been set aside for you, and REDEEM YOUR PAYMENT as soon
      as you can.

      WE'RE SO SORRY THAT IT TOOK SO LONG TO CONTACT YOU!

      REDEEM PAYMENT HERE
      http://desirable-recital-to-decipher-today.info/ac58c9...
      -------------------
      It's a fraud they keep sending emails over and over again.

      Url / Website : findresourcesguide.com
      Pseudonym : HousingAssistanceForYou

      Reply
    • Sandi 03/29/2024 at 12:26 AM

      I keep getting this in my email, 500.00$ cashapp supposed to deposit this.

      Reply
    • Report #756947 04/15/2024 at 02:23 PM

      Claims of money won!
      -------------------
      Many emails are being received for all manner of items.

      Pseudonym : info@search.findresourcesguide.com

      Reply
    • JFresh 10/17/2025 at 02:10 PM

      They are at it again with this email. I recieved an email stating to claim my class action settlement click the link. I do have a few class action suits in process so I almost clicked it...So glad I checked online and with my lawyer first.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.