Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
drpepperinc@sudomail.com
| Date | 12/04/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | drpepperinc@sudomail.com |
| Scam contents | Good morning, Dr. Pepper® has sent you a message. We hereby confirm your entry as one of our Advertisers Dr. Pepper® I'm Tabitha Stallman, your assigned supervisor, to guide you through the installation of the sticker on your vehicle. The check is Out for Delivery, Expected Delivery by 9:00pm ATLANTA, GA 30319 December 4, 2023, 6:10 am Here is the tracking number: 94055111085565002648XX You can track it at https://www.usps.com. The amount on the check is $2900.87, which includes your first-week payment of $ 1,000 The remaining funds are to be paid to the installers to confirm your installation appointments. The installation and removal will be done at your address and it will only take up to 2–3 hours. Tabitha Stallman Dr. Pepper Advertising Supervisor |
| Comment / Review | This is a fake job/counterfeit check scam If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.