Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
support@nooro-us.com Nooro foot Massager
| Date | 12/04/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@nooro-us.com |
| Pseudonym | Nooro foot Massager |
| Scam contents | Advertised as the ultimate foot massager,. However, when I tried it initially, there was a terrible pain in my left ankle in the area where a titanium p[late was implanted to correct a broken ankle. I tried to return it to Amazon where I purchased it, but could find no record of original order. This is clearly false and deceptive advertising. Further, it is impossible to reach the vender, Nooro. |
| Comment / Review | See description above.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Eileen Barry 08/11/2024 at 06:13 PM
Epb241460@gmail.com
I have ordered your foot messager months ago and today I opened the box for the first time. Read all the littérature, which is easy to understand. The charger is not turning blue after 4 hrs if charging. Can I have this product replaced? I do not have the original packing slip. Please advise. Thank you. E. Barry 8/11/2024
up votedown vote
Glen Tarin 03/19/2025 at 12:39 PM
Read carefully the fine print. They will scam you out of $31.03 every month unless you catch the charges on your credit card.
up votedown vote
Gordon 06/23/2025 at 05:04 PM
I was scammed out of $31.03 also. I meant to dispute it with my credit card company but time got away from me and I lost out. Several days ago I got an e-mail from these scammers stating it was time for another payment. I don't ever remember seeing anything about this service they were providing. Today I called them and I read the riot act to the girl on the phone and she finally said that the subscription was already cancelled. I firmly believe they are scammers and I told her so. She tried to BS her way through the conversation. The more she tried to BS me the louder I got. I made it very clear to her that I had better not see another charge from them. Nooro's phone number is (212) 444-3144. If you have been stung by them, call this number and raise holy heck with them. Don't be polite.