Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.magee-farming.com info@magee-farming.com +441225291129
| Date | 12/03/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@magee-farming.com |
| Pseudonym | Joseph Groot |
| Url / Website | http://www.magee-farming.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 1225 291129 (ou 00441225291129) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Good morning My name is Pawel Jakubiak, I am Polish and I live in Poland. On the given website I found a massey ferguson 5610 tractor that I wanted to buy. I checked the details of the company given on the website on the Internet and it seemed to me a reliable company. The offer for the sale of the tractor was attractive but also credible in my opinion. I corresponded by phone and e-mail with the seller of this company: Joseph Groot, +44 1225 29 1129 Sales Manager I have all e-mail correspondence, outgoing and incoming calls and one text message. I decided to buy a tractor. I was asked to send a copy of my ID card and all my personal details and to transfer money for the tractor and for transport to Poland. I have been sent an e-mail with the purchase contract and invoice. The tractor was supposed to be delivered within 7 days, it was not delivered, I was informed that it would be delivered on the last day, i.e. the 10th. On the 10th day they were supposed to call me in the morning, there was no phone. I called myself. I introduced myself and asked about the delivery of the machine. The salesman said hello, hello, hello and hung up. I wrote e-mails, called several times ... no answer. please help me I think I was robbed and my data was phishing. |
| Comment / Review | The case happened in September 2022. I have all the evidence.Correspondence with a fraudster, My report to "Action Fraud", Police report in Poland, Report to a bank in Spain and others. The Polish police initiated an investigation but finished it within one month. Please help, maybe we already know something, because the scammer's website has already disappeared from the Internet
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #508597 06/08/2022 at 02:08 PM
Zavádzajú zákazníkov
-------------------
Čistý podvod
Telephone : +442895817744
up votedown vote
Report #508625 06/08/2022 at 03:22 PM
Predaj stavebných strojov
-------------------
Zlodeji
Telephone : +442895817744