Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
info@hoppersforyou.shop Shoppersforyou
| Date | 12/02/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@hoppersforyou.shop |
| Pseudonym | Shoppersforyou |
| Url / Website | http://shoppersforyou.shop/index/user/login.html Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | They make you grab orders then claim to refund you. I got 1 refund. And now they have over R10 000 of mine. I cant withdraw because i didnt make the timeout. Only if i grab another order, they claim timeously it will be the last order. Even the banner with payin profile doesnt match the high amounts of the orders. |
| Comment / Review | I want my money back. They can keep their commissions.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #717231 12/04/2023 at 07:44 PM
In 2023 you must master the ability to make money without leaving homeMaking money under the sun or just by lying on your sofa, which one do you choose ?Earn 600 ZAR - 3000 ZAR every dayClick [share] to share the link with your friends to make money.
Buy goods from shops to boost their quota. Then pay for the items, they refund plus promise a commission. I oniy received x1 refund. The amount got higher & higher. When initially all u need is R100. Finds stay frozen. Kn order to release, must ...
-------------------
ALL CONVERSATIONS TAKE PLACE ON TELEGRAM, see the details below
1.
Diana@shopforyou - Customer Service link from the website
@lindokuhle_wor04
2. Agent that started my Job @shopforyou
Kaya Cezanne
@Kaya_Cezann_44
3. Also advertised the same Ad but i never dealt with her.
Lica Amuli
@Lica_07784
Pseudonym : ShopForYou
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Nats40 12/20/2023 at 03:14 AM
These people have scammed me as well they use a different site now and different telegram user names:
@Kaya_Cezanne
https://www.shopperlyonline.shop
But definitely the same people.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Justin Smith 02/01/2024 at 02:11 PM
Hi
I have been scammed in exactly the same way except they changed the website to olshopper.shop
I am busy opening a case with cybercrime.org.za, and i think it would help if you sent me your details or also open a case as the products they used are exactly the same as what i have been given to grab, i tealise it is a year down the line but i am determined to het to the bottom of this.
up votedown vote
Curtis02 03/03/2024 at 03:38 PM
I'm just getting scammed right now by this lady. I asked her to return my money since I couldn't complete the order but she says double orders can't be cancelled. Bullshit scammers. Their approach is very subtle I must admit
Files for this comment