Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
zhongshi@specialmenswear.com +447763547210 Zhongshi
| Date | 12/02/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | zhongshi@specialmenswear.com |
| Pseudonym | Zhongshi |
| Telephone | +44 7763 547210 (ou 00447763547210) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | 3 times Art Boxes, Graphic Anniversary Case $USD29.99 |
| Comment / Review | Never arrived and no communication
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Lombard 12/03/2023 at 04:30 PM
order # 509FE-3TQSR52
when will this arrive ?
up votedown vote
ROSSA 12/07/2023 at 10:22 AM
ME ESTAFARON A MI CON LOS REGALOS DE NAVIDAD DE MIS HIJAS
up votedown vote
monika 12/07/2023 at 01:43 PM
It is a scam - dont pay !
up votedown vote
BAM 12/08/2023 at 12:53 PM
Still waiting for my order from 11/2/23. Have emailed them...NO reply. Phone # doesn't work:(
up votedown vote
Caro R 12/08/2023 at 02:18 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Mary 12/11/2023 at 05:51 AM
I have had the same problem took my money no product still waiting after a month
up votedown vote
Report #719729 12/12/2023 at 12:28 AM
No Malone Advent calendar(25 surprise gifts). $29.99. Encouraging you to buy two. Never received. Tracking fraud also
-------------------
I’m disputing the charges on my credit card. They sent fraudulent tracking information. I saved all the emails
Url / Website : usciicalot.com
Pseudonym : Jo Malone Advent Calendar purfume products
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
satea Alali 12/12/2023 at 12:35 AM
You took my money until now no one answered by email or phone what's wrong
up votedown vote
Report #720044 12/12/2023 at 02:02 PM
Order No:7JL4D-0M23NK8 $35.99
Guitarra eletrica
-------------------
I bought on November 11, 2023 and until now I have not arrived. Purchase with my VISA credit card.
Url / Website : stripe.com
Pseudonym : RIION CREAT LTD
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Porkysmom 02/02/2024 at 09:25 PM
I ordered on Nov. 27-2023,I didn't hear anything so I sent a e-mail asking where was my package, I got an ancher back saying it was on the way even got a tracking no. only to be told that my package was in AK.waiting for me to pick it up,well it wasn't mine after all,so after a couple more e-mails I was told I should get it within a week, that was Dec.19 and I'm still waiting I Cleveland Oh.
up votedown vote
Mom 03/07/2024 at 04:09 PM
I placed an order on 10/30/2023. I have had numerous email exchanges about my order that I never received. Each reply sent to me is just another version of deceit and fraud. I'm still waiting….not!
up votedown vote
CAS 04/09/2024 at 12:01 PM
LIARS AND THIEVES!! I placed an order October 15, 2023.It been 7 months and I received nothing but shitty excuses. Never received a completed invoice or copy of bill. I asked repeatedly and got every excuse under the sun. They were very quick in taking my money. I have 70 pages of emails with crappy excuses. They delivered the first time to CA and then the 2nd time to Texas. I was trying to support what was disguised as a small business and I was taken advantage of. I hope they get everything they deserve, KARMA IS A BITCH!
up votedown vote
Antoniu 01/01/2024 at 08:59 AM
Cind va sosi
.LV903950300CN
up votedown vote
Jurij 01/22/2024 at 03:22 PM
Order No: 1ID2U-3TF997S. Wrong number - EV042336076CN.
Looks like a scam
up votedown vote
Steph 01/22/2024 at 07:20 PM
This is a scam, but I contacted the bank fraud team and my money was refunded. Great outcome.
up votedown vote
Laura 02/18/2024 at 02:24 PM
Same, always excuses about why it didn't arrive, promised it had been delivered to wrong address, kept saying they would ship it. Never did, latest email when I replied cannot be delivered.
up votedown vote
Sprout 03/04/2024 at 02:10 AM
Same as others, just I keep getting emails sent back Iv probably had 30 emails sent back. Same thing the package has been sent now 3 times. Bank refunded money. Its a game now email tennis.
up votedown vote
Yolanda 03/15/2024 at 10:13 AM
I bought a Christmas tree on November 1, 2023 and they were answering my emails until March 2024 saying that they had many orders, that they would send me a tracking number, that it would arrive in the next few days... and they never sent me a tracking number, nor did I receive the order, nor the money back that I also requested, nor anything. IT'S A BAD DEAL! I have already read more comments that they don't ship and they keep your money.
up votedown vote
Report #754409 04/04/2024 at 03:48 AM
I ordered a revolutionary toaster back on 6/10/2023, 6 months down the line 164 emails later, i STILL havent received my order. Despite me requesting a refund after THREE seperate shipments were supposedly sent out to me, this so called "company" point blank refused to grant me my money back.
-------------------
SCAMMERS, LIARS AND THIEVES!!!!!!! AVOID! AVOID! AVOID!!!!
Url / Website : 58.email.stripe.com/cl0/tel:%2b447763547210/1/0100018b0657a1cc-17e517f4-a1fa-4ce0-83ff-24a0dd243a06-000000/vxidx7cn5f-9gnznhlkmotsfjgktqszovcujqtbn7ma=321
up votedown vote
Abii 04/04/2024 at 08:00 AM
Try getting a Chargeback procedure going with your bank or cc company instead:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Shana m 04/11/2024 at 11:47 AM
I ordered a game table on November 4 2023 they gave me a tracking number to the first time they said they shipped it but it supposedly went missing and they said they resent another one but still no package or tracking number or my money back I messaged them yesterday they said they sent out a lot of packages but tracking was not working
up votedown vote
Nic 04/24/2024 at 07:10 AM
Thieves, scammers and outright LIARS!!!!!! AVOID, AVOID, AVOID! Ordered a toaster in october 2023, we are now almost in may 2024, after 206 emails, and multiple refusals to give me my refund.... ive had ENOUGH of these cretins. Why are they still taking money from honest people, it boils my blood they are still getting away with this!!
up votedown vote
Abii 04/24/2024 at 07:30 AM
Scammers stall a lot by doing a lot of back and forth in emails so that you run out of time to ask your cc company or your bank for a refund through Chargeback.
up votedown vote
Nic 04/24/2024 at 08:27 AM
What is the maximum time frame i can request my bank to refund??
up votedown vote
Abii 04/24/2024 at 08:33 AM
Different banks and cc companies have different policies but it's usually 2-3 months max.
The article we have specifies some companies and banks' time limit:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks
up votedown vote
2livecrew 06/04/2024 at 11:08 PM
this person is a scammer i purchased in october of 23 it is now june 2024. constant emails saying it is on its way.
up votedown vote
Nic 06/05/2024 at 03:39 AM
The very same has happened to me, refunds refused, constantly repeating themselves on emails ( to which there have been over 200 up to now!) But since 15th May they have ignored my emails entirely, this so called comaony need prosecuting before they are able to steal anyone elses hard earned money!!! Disgusting!!!!!
up votedown vote
Concorde 08/25/2024 at 12:41 PM
Please advise as to what action can be taken against these criminals