SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
mordivity.com service@mordivity.com

Date11/27/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@mordivity.com
Url / Websitehttps://mordivity.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsClearance items from high end retail stores
Comment / ReviewThank you!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #715877 11/30/2023 at 04:29 PM

      No phone number. No tracking number. Company not responding to emails

      Pseudonym : mordivity.com
      Telephone : +14055414688

      Reply
    • Report #716103 12/01/2023 at 08:57 AM

      In my email to lindachhouy@comcast.net

      When I click on:
      Items In Your Cart

      I get this message. Just a question if it is a scam.
      {"code":-1,"msg":"Cannot use a scalar value as an array","now":"2023-12-01 21:32:29"}

      11/30/23 @ 6:41pm Message from Clearance outlet store:

      Hello Linda

      You added items to your shopping cart and haven't completed your purchase.

      Did you face any problems during checkout? If so, please give this email a reply,we will resolve your issues right away. I...
      -------------------
      Hi Scam Watcher,

      I am glad I signed up for this website as I am going through so much emails in my inbox regarding my Dell Inspiron 1420 laptop (hacked) acitivities, ICloud that I have to pay to continue my service. I wasn't too sure what the purporse for that service I never used it before so I did not pay, Confirmation on orders/payment, address

      Also, in the Clearance outlet store webiste -I was in the middle of making my payment and the systmen automatically populated the debit card info then it dissappeared from the website and was unable to access it again.
      Clearance outlet store

      Thank you for reading this.
      Linda C. Chhouy (Linda Chhouy)


      Reply
    • Report #725529 12/29/2023 at 11:11 AM

      YouTube advertising this site for Macy's. Waiting for over 30 days.
      No delivery. Got an email that package was delivered and it was not.
      -------------------
      Fraud websites and tracking information.

      Pseudonym : Mordivity.com


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.