Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
clearnk.com yuyan@kukushops.com
| Date | 11/30/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | yuyan@kukushops.com |
| Pseudonym | Air Jordan |
| Url / Website | https://clearnk.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | At our website, we deliver the highest quality, most exclusive sneakers, at prices that won’t break the bank. With our new return policy, we offer returns on any unsatisfied order! We offer standard shipping cost and make sure to provide you with QC pictures of your order within 2-3 days of your purchase. To see how it all started, read our story below! ? |
| Comment / Review | The website is selling Air Jordan shoes at low prices claiming to offer up to 90% off however, it's a scam Customers run the risk of receiving counterfeits, bad quality or nothing at all from this website. The website is actually posting stolen pictures to attract customers and make them buy The content used has been duplicated. This is a red flag as a genuine company would use its own pictures and texts The prices listed seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company. The email address provided does not match the domain name and seem to be linked to other scam websites the website lacks essential company information such as a business address or a phone number Please be careful and do not order anything from them.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #719741 12/12/2023 at 01:30 AM
I orders 2 pairs of shoes, but.i didn't get
-------------------
It's ridiculous
Fraudulent email : yuyan@kukushpos.com
Pseudonym : Hshan
Telephone : +64223402275
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
maria 01/16/2024 at 07:10 PM
this mail its connected on a web site that sell stoled iphones and similar... i found it randomply on facebook and i found my phone that was stoled me 2 week ago in barcelona.. already unbloked.