Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
glamparrots@gmail.com glamparrots.com
| Date | 11/30/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | glamparrots@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://glamparrots.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hi , Thanks for your interest in our birds. They are still available and ready to go to a new home. All our parrots have been recently Vet-checked & 100% Healthy, DNA Tested, Tamed, Hand Fed, Hand Raised, Weaned, and Vaccinated. We offer a one-year health guarantee and also offer free lifetime support and advice for all customers especially first-time parrot owners to ensure your bird is healthy and has a long life expectancy for the love and concern we have for all our birds and also recommend a constant update of all our parrots in their new homes to be sure they are well taken care of. The Parrots have different prices. You can see them on the website but firstly, We will appreciate you getting back to us with the answers to the below questionnaire to ensure the perfect home for our babies. There’s also a $150 - $350 for shipping depending on your location. (If you are not within driving distance). ADOPTION REQUIREMENTS!!! Getting a good home for our Parrots is the most essential thing we have ever wanted. So we have a few questions for you which we hope you get back to us with the answers sincerely. We wish to make sure our Parrots are getting into the right home. We hope you don't mind. -Where are you located? -Have you raised or owned a puppy before? -Do you have a vet clinic nearby? -Does your environment accept pets? -How soon do you need her/him or them? -Name of the Parrot 🦜 you are interested in? -Your contact number will be appreciated to ease communication. We are sorry for the questions, we prefer a caring family, as the answers would help us to know if your home would be the best place for them as all we seek is a new loving and caring home for the Parrots. We would also like to let you know that we do NOT place any of our Birds in homes that will practice unprofessional breeding for money making with little or no love and caregiving to them. All our birds are re-homed for PET PURPOSES ONLY. So as long as you can make us understand that you will share the love in your homes with these birds we will consider placing one or more of our parrots in your home. Which of the parrots are you interested in? Please, reply with the name of the parrot or items you are interested in. Have a blessed day Mary and Chris https://glamparrots.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #718121 12/06/2023 at 09:22 PM
Selling exotic birds that they do not have
-------------------
Scam, using upworks contracts to scam you. 100% fake
Pseudonym : Glam parrots
Telephone : +19189929788
up votedown vote
catalunga 12/19/2023 at 06:37 PM
www.forestryparrotsfarm.com is also a SCAM
up votedown vote
catalunga 12/19/2023 at 06:38 PM
www.forestryparrotsbreeder.com are a SCAM