Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+16402340503 Amy Chan
| Date | 11/30/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Amy Chan |
| Url / Website | https://zenanchor.top/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 640-234-0503 (ou 0016402340503) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | [22/11/2023] +1 (640) 234-0503: We currently have part-time and full-time jobs, age requirement 22+ Data Provide Users 💼Job scope Optimize Data (Non-technical) 📍Requirement Own a Device with network 🕛Time & Venue Own time own target, work remotely Over 22 years old 💰Salary Package Basic salary + commission system Part Time -1200EUR - 2000EUR five days Full Time - 10000EUR - 30000EUR Thirty Days +1 (640) 234-0503: Can I ask the person in charge of the job to forward the full job details to your Whatsapp? You can take a look and decide if it suits your preferences. +44 7883 880963: he Company's name ZEN ANCHOR is an international app marketing company, where app developers publish their apps on the Zen Anchor workbench. +44 7883 880963: And our position is data provider, we will have to optimize these apps everyday for them to get a better ranking in Play Store and App Store. By executing the optimization process, we get paid by the app developers through Zen Anchor. +44 7883 880963: This is a remote work, freelance job. You only spend 1 hour to 1 and half hours per day of your spare time using your mobile phone or computer connection with the internet and earn additional well. +44 7883 880963: If you understand the position, I will share the salary list and commissions |
| Comment / Review | It has a similar modus operandi to the other one already reported. First, you would have to register to a site fake site from a real company with a different dominion ending, instead of .com, it is .top then they instruct you thru WhatsApp to proceed on a task that is clicked to continue on a mock-up screen on a training account for a fake profit on TUSD after each new window with a new brand image. Then the trainer would require you to have or create a Binance, Kucoin, or Bybit wallet. On their terms and conditions, they have withdrawal fees as high as 20 percent of the total value.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.