SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
service@shoesvip.com +18334932323

Date07/24/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@shoesvip.com
Telephone+1 833-493-2323 (ou 0018334932323) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsReceived shoes I DIDN'T order - wrong shoes - don't fit - no one answers phone after numerous attempts
Comment / ReviewSee above

More info +

telephone number analysis +1 833-493-2323

Phone number type
Free phone number
International format
  • +1 833-493-2323
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #665811 07/14/2023 at 11:16 AM

      Shoes..great for seniors. Arch support and stretchable tops
      -------------------
      Shoddy product. Top doesn’t stretch, back strap rides low on heel, won’t stay on, no arch support whatsoever, sole flimsy and hard as a rock. Cost 60.00 want $30.00 to send them back to China or will refund $15. 00 only and customer may keep shoes. I’m out 60.00 and shoes are unusable. Don’t fall for their pop up ad.

      Pseudonym : Shoesvip.co

      Reply
    • Report #715507 11/29/2023 at 05:16 PM

      Advertizes as walking shoes for seniors. They are NOT!
      -------------------
      My boots came with just a little card with the phone number and email address above. No where is the brand name Libiyi anywhere on the boots, bag they came in, or the business card! I spent $59.98 on what I thought was a good pair of boots I need do to neuropathy in my feet.

      Fraudulent email : service@shoesvip.co

      • Mary Jane Geraldi 05/04/2024 at 07:51 PM

        These shoes were advertised good for seniors. They are not comfortable and hurt my feet.

        Please advise where I should mail them and if I need a Return Authorization # from you. Thank you for your assistance regarding my order. Mary Jane Geraldi, 1831 Indian Valley Road, Novato, Ca. 94947 e-mail Maragus@earthlink.net Phone 415 827-1100 Thank you.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.