Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
camilasphynxcattery@gmail.com camilasphynxcattery.com
| Date | 11/29/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | camilasphynxcattery@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://camilasphynxcattery.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello . We still have kilo olaf available asking $950 for him He is on shots, vet checked potty trained with all documents 11 weeks old ready to go now Purebred . weigh 850-1.8kg Very energetic, playful with kids and other house pets Shipping is available and you get your kitten same day or next day depending on when payment is made and it costs an extra $280 for shipping if you will want that. located at 3312 CRANE FERRY RD AUGUSTA, GA 30907 Where exactly are you located? Are you a breeder? Are you used to this breed? Do you have kids? What is your occupation? Give me a Brief Description about your Environment ? Are you sure that you are going to take care of our kitten? Will you come over for pickup or rather we have your kitten shipped and delivered at your door step ? With this information I will be for sure that you are going to take good care of the kitten,And I will be Very Happy if you can get back to us with all the Answers to the Questions https://camilasphynxcattery.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.