SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+14806242599 Through any social media

Date06/14/2022
PseudonymThrough any social media
Url / Websitee9btc.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 480-624-2599 (ou 0014806242599) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsWas contacted by these people through social media offering me a part-time job to promote Amazon products & the ā€œSafePal Walletā€. It sounded like something I would like to do in my free time so I asked for more info. They added me to a Telegram group and from this number +44 7429 009515 started giving me instructions. Was initially asked to install some apps and to like some Facebook fun pages. For the completion of these tasks, they put $30 on my USDT wallet and some TRX which later was asked to use to activate a mining pool by clicking this link https://e9btc.com/?code=ag117 from inside the Safepal wallet (don’t click it). The link took me to a sort of external website where I was able to view my mining statistics. Every 6 hours I would get 1.50% - 1.80% profits. I admit that the first 3 days, I was skeptical but after seeing some money coming to my wallet, I decided to reload €200 to my capital. Next day I woke up to claim my profits, my money was gone, it was sucked by them, don’t know what they did but they didn’t leave a single penny of my capital. Contacted them via Telegram but they removed me from the group. Safepal customer service said that there is nothing they can do. Lesson learnt.
Comment / Review+14806242599. Was contacted by these people through social media offering me a part-time job to promote Amazon products & the ā€œSafePal Walletā€. It sounded like something I would like to do in my free time so I asked for more info. They added me to a Telegram group and from this number +44 7429 009515 started giving me instructions. Was initially asked to install some apps and to like some Facebook fun pages. For the completion of these tasks, they put $30 on my USDT wallet and some TRX which later was asked to use to activate a mining pool by clicking this link https://e9btc.com/?code=ag117 from inside the Safepal wallet (don’t click it). The link took me to a sort of external website where I was able to view my mining statistics. Every 6 hours I would get 1.50% - 1.80% profits. I admit that the first 3 days, I was skeptical but after seeing some money coming to my wallet, I decided to reload €200 to my capital. Next day I woke up to claim my profits, my money was gone, it was sucked by them, don’t know what they did but they didn’t leave a single penny of my capital. Contacted them via Telegram but they removed me from the group. Safepal customer service said that there is nothing they can do. Lesson learnt.

Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #325604 02/05/2021 at 04:59 AM

      Now this app cannot access and all investment have loss
      -------------------
      Please try to refund my investment

      Fraudulent email : partstimejob.com@domainsbyproxy.com
      Url / Website : nav.partstimejob.com

      This is screen shot for the apps

      Reply
    • Abiir 06/14/2022 at 04:01 AM

      You could report this to the FTC: https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/what-know-about-cryptocurrency-and-scams#report

      Reply
    • Report #515273 06/26/2022 at 06:43 PM

      This number keeps calling and hangs up as soon as I get to the phone. Or I can hear noise in the background Called me last week several times with no one on the other line Or I can hear noise in the background . Must be a Ping call!

      Reply
    • Report #523637 07/18/2022 at 09:03 PM

      Seems to allow transfer of funds TO them, and investing SEEMS to gain profits, but unable to withdraw funds or transfer to another investment app. Only customer service us bia chat and they give instructions that dont match any options, and when questioned further, nicely, disconnect!! How do i get my money back???
      -------------------
      How do i recover my money? I cant even transfer it and chat line is worthless!

      Fraudulent email : noneavailable@nonelisted.com
      Url / Website : theicepro.com
      Pseudonym : TheICEpro.com

      Reply
    • Report #543500 09/08/2022 at 04:36 PM

      Dens Decor is a website offering home furnishing items. They accept paypal. There is no phone number listed on the website. I found on your website the phone number 1.4806242599 and when I put it in to look it up online, many other complaints on fraud websites, email addresses and organizations came up. The phone number is under the whois information for illuminatiofficial.org It appears the scammer(s) use Arizona (Scottsdale and Tempe) for the location and function under GoDaddy.com LLC. The s...
      -------------------
      I have reported the website,www.DensDecor.com as well as the above information I provided on this website to the Federal Trade Commissions. Thank you for your time and services.

      Fraudulent email : densdecor1@gmail.com
      Url / Website : densdecor.com
      Pseudonym : www,densdecor.com

      Reply
    • Report #549912 09/27/2022 at 06:17 AM

      They're contacting people through Tinder and Whatsapp to convince them to trade on their website.
      -------------------
      Winter Fx claims to be a forex and cryptocurrency trading platform. The website is recent and untrustworthy. They're contacting people through Tinder and using beautiful girls to deceive them. Once people begin to invest, they will run off with their money and disappear. The email address they're using is rather fishy and fake. in@w-i-n-t-e-r/ / support@https://w-i-n-t-e-r.com

      Url / Website : winter-fx.cc
      Pseudonym : Winter Fx


      Reply
    • Report #565320 11/08/2022 at 04:32 AM

      They ask for receiving free products by paying only shipping costs. Obviously products never arrived.
      -------------------
      They contact users by social media (Instagram) to become brand ambassadors. They have several websites using the same modus operandi. Be careful.

      Fraudulent email : care@thetinypaws.com
      Url / Website : thetinypaws.com
      Pseudonym : The Tiny Paws

      Reply
    • Report #622710 03/17/2023 at 10:09 AM

      A fake profit for daily investments
      -------------------
      They tricked me 5000 USDT

      Url / Website : htel-kss.com
      Pseudonym : Trivago

      • Henning 04/05/2023 at 03:03 PM

        Yes I can confirm that! Definitely a scam and got me for 2600$

      Reply
    • Report #646114 05/17/2023 at 09:36 AM

      I'm not sure it's a scam
      -------------------
      I bought getfollowers43.com
      from the bitter site
      zord wordfollowers. Com

      My site getfollowers43 is hosted at namcheap

      and wordfollowers. Com hosted by goudaddy I think

      So there was a misunderstanding with neamcheap and they took my copy of getfoolowers43.com

      Hosted by wordfollowers. Com

      And I wanted a backup of my site
      But wordfollowers. Com
      They do not respond to my messages or calls for 17 days

      Please help me contact wordfollowers. Com or send them a message to respond to ticket No. 1518

      Fraudulent email : contact@wordfollowers.com
      Url / Website : wordfollowers.com
      Pseudonym : His real name is wordfollowers. Com


      Reply
    • Report #661105 06/30/2023 at 06:22 AM

      Hi
      Dear I created account on this website for coin trading and they freeze my account without any notice and now they are not responding. I have more then 12 million USDT in my account.
      -------------------
      Hi
      I send them many mails but they never respond and want to confiscate my money with any notice..

      Fraudulent email : support@ybgcoins.com
      Url / Website : h5.ybgcoins.com


      Reply
    • Report #691371 09/19/2023 at 09:15 AM

      pretending to be McDonald's to trick people into thinking they won a discounted order and asking them to introduce their name, postal code and credit card info
      -------------------
      the site also has fake reviews from the site owner to trick people into thinking the promotion is real, I hope no one falls for it and the site gets taken down

      Url / Website : l.instagram.com/?u=https%3a%2f%2fshorturl.at%2fepuwy&e=at1gspcednudsvjp0rkwtjem91k4odlevqmqrufwughvf0l6nyanzabxldrldjukzm0te33ulqr6lbgawhsv1r5ac4glrf-yvx-8icunt4sxeqqzhrepams3mrhemwo0n6diqwtdrvjv67m_ruwplw

      Reply
    • Report #695860 09/30/2023 at 11:12 PM

      Portable generator ---- the minute you click to check it out you get redirected to the beatyeyes.xyz website. When you check ericdress.com they don't sell anything but clothing and jewelry
      -------------------
      I believe a new .com extension is now .xyz how easy to spot this scam artist. I certainly would like to know how these scammers have figured out all this tech stuff and just how much money they end up getting once they close shop.

      Fraudulent email : en97kqp7auj13cgjcdjh@b.o-w-o.info
      Url / Website : beatyeyes.xyz
      Pseudonym : Ericdress.com

      • Tinoka Locklear 01/29/2024 at 01:28 PM

        I ordered a propane tank from Ericdress and it says delivered but it didn't arrive

      Reply
    • Report #715391 11/29/2023 at 11:41 AM

      pederastia images.
      fake business information.
      distribution of private contact information

      domains are: angeljaviermartinezhigueras.com // angelhigueras.com // sirangelhigueras.com // lordangelhigueras.com // angeldukeofamafi.com // lordangelhigueras.com // angeldukeofamafi.com // lordangelhiguerasdukeofamafi.com // lordangelmhiguerasattorneyatlaw.com //
      -------------------
      Mr Cery Perle, from MERLOLA a florida cor. is hiring Domains By Proxy, LLC from 85284-Arizona , and phone +1.4806242599 ....is registering domain under my full and partial name to publish pornography pederastian FAKE INFORMATION and FAKE business information to extort me and attack my image and dignity.

      Url / Website : angelhigueras.com


      Reply
    • Report #719204 12/10/2023 at 10:06 AM

      They gave me 38 dollars free play I've got it up to 12,500 but they want you to deposit $50 to get your winnings "to verify your account" but there's other ways to verify your account also nobody answers the chat and other reports online that I checked said this is a scam

      Url / Website : fortuneblastcasino.com
      Pseudonym : Fortuneblastcasino

      Reply
    • Report #752445 03/26/2024 at 06:09 PM

      https://www.godaddy.com/whois/results.asp... domain-onghsds.com
      -------------------
      This place is a place of a very deceitful person, the person who comes here pretends profit and commission, then he asks for it quickly and when he asks for money, then he tells him more money tape or if he gives more money. Then he speaks to another and he has to complete 25 tasks of speaking. To complete 25, at least a very large amount of money is needed. Do it again. We who are also lazy do not work here. I have put money here and all my money. These people ate the money

      Fraudulent email : godaddy.com/whois/results.aspx?domain=onghsds.co@gmail.comm
      Url / Website : godaddy.com/whois/results.asp... domain-onghsds.com
      Pseudonym : Commission

      Reply
    • Report #762123 05/06/2024 at 12:22 PM

      Je veux savoir que c'est un bon site ou bien c'est un faux site. Je veux savoir la date de crƩation et la date d'expiration.
      Bonne soirƩe merci
      -------------------
      Je veux savoir la date d'expiration et la date de crƩation

      Url / Website : m.syt.cc/signup?code=03037426
      Pseudonym : Jhon

      Reply
    • Report #795670 10/10/2024 at 11:26 AM

      debt collector

      Pseudonym : JM

      Reply
    • JC 07/29/2025 at 01:08 AM

      480-624-2599 now they have a website called videoffy.com asked for info, and they are fake of course.

      Reply
    • Report #873602 09/10/2025 at 05:07 PM

      BE AWARE OF THIS SITE. I ORDERED ELECTRICAL ITEMS AND I NEVER RECEIVED THE MERCHANDISE. SCAMMERSSSSSSSSSSSSSS!!!!!!!!!!!!
      PLEASE SEE THEIR WEBSITE PAGE BEFORE YOU PLACE AN ORDER. ARTS AND CULTURE ITEMS.
      -------------------
      THIS BUSINESS SHOULD NOT BE OPERATING WITH ONLINE SALES. THEY SEND EMAILS BUT NOT AUTHENIC FROM THE SELLER. DO NOT BUY OR MAKE PURCHASES FROM THIS WEBSITE. IF YOU DO, YOU WILL BE SORRY YOU DID.

      Url / Website : philomacar.com
      Pseudonym : Philomacar.com

      Reply
    • bert 12/11/2025 at 09:22 AM

      Name: ARMYSTUDYGUIDE.COM
      Registry Domain ID: 33836756_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN

      Registrar Expiration: 2027-08-31 13:09:58 UTC
      Updated: 2025-09-01 18:22:06 UTC
      Created: 2000-08-31 18:09:58 UTC

      Registrant:
      Handle: armystudyguidecom-reg
      Name: Registration Private
      Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
      Phone: tel:+1.4806242599
      Kind: organization
      Mailing Address: DomainsByProxy.com 100 S. Mill Ave, Suite 1600, Tempe, Arizona, 85281
      ISO-3166 Code: US
      Contact Uri: https://www.godaddy.com/whois/results.aspx?domain=armystudyguide.com&action=contactDomainOwner

      Reply
    • BEN GARRISON 01/28/2026 at 02:15 AM

      ybgcoins orchestrated a deliberate exit scam, confiscating $19,000 USD by fraudulently halting all investor withdrawals, a severe breach of trust. The official forensic report substantiating this fraudulent activity is now available for review. This is a definitive call to action. All affected parties must consolidate their evidence and submit formal petitions. Coordinated legal recourse is our most powerful tool to secure justice and re attain our losses. https://Web3investigation.short.gy/Support

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.