Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
service@sslworldmail.com service@sslworldmail.com
| Date | 11/29/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@sslworldmail.com |
| Pseudonym | service@sslworldmail.com |
| Scam contents | Your mkdiscount.shop order confirmation Trash service@sslworldmail.com Nov 1, 2023, 2:42 PM to me Beverly Hernandez, Thank you for your order from mkdiscount.shop. Once your package ships we will send you a tracking number. If you have questions about your order, you can email us at service@sslworldmail.com. Your Order #20231080 Placed on 2023-11-02 Billing Info Beverly Hernandez Ingenieros Carbonell San Juan, 00918, 00918 PR T: 7875316650 Shipping Info Beverly Hernandez Ingenieros Carbonell San Juan, 00918, 00918 PR T: 7875316650 Payment Method Credit Card Shipping Method 8 - 15 working days Items Qty Price Marilyn Medium Saffiano Leather Satchel COLOR:BLACK 1 $27.56 Medium Logo Woven Dust Bag COLOR:WHITE 1 $1.96 Grand Total $35.51 |
| Comment / Review | I never received the goods and I want my money back.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #717239 12/04/2023 at 09:27 PM
Fraudulent site
Url / Website : hokka.shop
up votedown vote
Mike 01/05/2024 at 11:42 AM
Hi, bought shoes at hokka.com mid 11/2023 and was shipped by goddyexpress, with notice from service@sslworldmail.com. Haven't recieved the goods until now. Tried to contact them but no reply. Be careful for these sites, seems as a scam.
up votedown vote
victor 02/07/2024 at 11:57 AM
I purchased a 550 vintage item from them, and it's been three months now without receiving anything. It's been a terrible experience! There are too many scam sites out there advertising, and Instagram should be held accountable for allowing this to happen. I've learned my lesson and will never shop via Instagram ads again!
up votedown vote
Abii 02/08/2024 at 09:13 AM
Give your bank a call and ask for a refund via Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/