SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
elcalfatrade@mail.ru +79268277928 LLC ALFATRADE

Date11/28/2023
Fraudulent emailelcalfatrade@mail.ru
PseudonymLLC ALFATRADE
Telephone+7 926 827-79-28 (ou 0079268277928) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsGreetings!
Hope you’re doing well? We’re licensed agent, officially representing the interests of a principal Refinery and other reputable End Suppliers in supplying of Oil derivatives and Fuels of Qatar/Netherland/Bahrain origin.
We have available allocations for load in Houston, Rotterdam, Corpus Christi and within the territories.
In addition, we can supply both on CIF, FOB and TTO basis.
If you have needs , enquiries and interested for the purchase of Fuels and/or Petroleum products , please do not hesitate to revert to us for more information on prices, terms and conditions of sales.

Yours Sincerely,

kryukov Eduard Vadimovich
Chief Executive Officer
LLC ALFATRADE
E-mail: llcalfatrade@mail.ru
Tel/Whatsapp : +79268277928
Comment / ReviewIf you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google.

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #726800 01/03/2024 at 01:47 PM

      Greetings!
      Hope you’re doing well? We’re licensed agent, officially representing the interests of a principal Refinery and other reputable End Suppliers in supplying of Oil derivatives and Fuels of Qatar/Netherland/Bahrain origin.
      We have available allocations for load in Houston, Rotterdam, Corpus Christi and within the territories.
      In addition, we can supply both on CIF, FOB and TTO basis.
      If you have needs , enquiries and interested for the purchase of Fuels and/or Petroleum produ...
      -------------------
      If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google.

      In the US ...
      1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
      2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
      3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
      4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

      If you send money to this scammer, please
      In Australia ...
      1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
      2 third: file a complaint at Read more

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.