SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.bestotsbus.shop service@eroitte.top +85257052206

Date11/10/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@eroitte.top
PseudonymBest Buy
Url / Websitehttps://www.bestotsbus.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+852 5705 2206 (ou 0085257052206) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsBest Buy Outlet is a great place to find discount electronics. If you need a new computer on a budget, a refurbished laptop or a refurbished desktop computer will run just as well as brand-new models, but will generally be available at reduced prices. In fact, our online Outlet Center even features refurbished MacBook models. If you're looking for a low-cost replacement for a lost, damaged or outdated cell phone, we have a great selection of refurbished phones and pre-owned phones from the brands you know and trust. We offer a large selection of discounted technology products across a number of types and categories, including pre-owned video games and gaming consoles, open-box appliances, clearance cameras and so much more.
Comment / ReviewThe website is impersonating Best Buy Store claiming to sell their products at a discounted rate and offering up to 80% off. This is a scam.
The prices listed seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company. Scammers are using this trick to attract customers and make them buy however will never send them anything.
any picture, content, or data is being stolen from other websites and does not belong to this fake online shop.
The email address provided remains unresponsive and is linked to another scam website
The business address provided is fake and the phone number is out of service.
Please be careful and do not fall for this chinese scam website

Attachment(s)
  • Too good to be true deal
  • low prices
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #714620 11/27/2023 at 12:46 PM

        Selling merchandise but never receive.
        -------------------
        I have tried to call them but it keeps saying the number is wrong or not working.

        Reply
      • Report #714842 11/28/2023 at 05:22 AM

        At Tosoco Market, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that…is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at.

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we have you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are, and what you ar...
        -------------------
        The website claims to be Tosoco Market Sale pretending to sell different kitchen equipements, May types of devices and machines at a reduced rate However, this is actually a chinese scam online shop.
        The website listed all of its products on permanent sale at unrealistic prices to entice customers into placing orders however will never send them anything
        The pictures have been stolen from other websites and they actually have nothing to offer or sell
        The content is being duplicated and has been used by thousands of other scam websites some of which have been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=UNIQUENESS#search-container
        the phone number provided remains unresponsive and customers will never be able to reach the seller
        Please be careful and do not order from them

        Url / Website : theavenueofficial.us/tosoco
        ... Read more

        Scam website

        Reply
      • Tammie Williams 12/13/2023 at 03:45 PM

        Scammed also with Eroitte.top and bestotsbus.shop!

        Reply
      • Tammie Williams 12/13/2023 at 03:50 PM

        Using Beat Buy logo

        Reply
      • Buster Crawford 01/17/2024 at 07:38 PM

        Have not got my order we ordered on 12 -16-23 what is up with this

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.