SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
dinoasic.com dinoasic@rygtu.com

Date04/21/2023
Fraudulent emaildinoasic@rygtu.com
Url / Websitedinoasic.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe website is for shoes and clothes for sale. I oreded some items and never received the confirmation email from them. Immediately I searched for the company's review and found out that it is a scam.
Comment / ReviewI shoud have checked the reviews before making the peache. I canceled my credit card so they can't process the money transaction.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #630926 04/06/2023 at 11:10 PM

      Fake Shein website;
      -------------------
      Idk what to put here smh

      Pseudonym : Dinoasic


      • Mary Johnson 04/16/2023 at 01:08 PM

        I ordered 3 items from SHEIN in March and haven't received them yet. The order number is: BLGJOOOOO21192YP and the address is 2842 Wildberry Circle in Duluth, MN. Zip is 55811. I'm wondering what happened to my order? Mary Johnson

      • Yolanda Demery 05/07/2023 at 11:23 PM

        I placed an order April 5th and have yet to receive it or any correspondence as to why I don't have it

      • Pearl Washington 05/31/2023 at 10:42 AM

        When will I get my package it's been 23 days already how long.

      • kari 07/04/2023 at 02:08 PM

        I ordered 05/09/23 and have not received anything. When I go to the tracking it say it was delivered 06/07. We have cameras and have been home. Nothing has been received that I know. When I go into tracking sometimes it gives the date of 06/10 that it was delivered & when I check again it says 06/07. Says I have a ins. but have never received anything that the order is still coming or my money will be credited back. Still ask if I want to keep shopping!

      Reply
    • Report #635479 04/19/2023 at 07:11 AM

      Social media ads claiming to be shein

      Confirmation email says shein from a different email dinoasic@rygtu.com
      -------------------
      Placed an order, site says shein but its not. No tracking information sent. Pages on site cannot be found

      Pseudonym : Shein


      • silvia benitez 05/09/2023 at 02:59 PM

        O need to know for my order. US3050910

      • kamara lee 05/09/2023 at 04:55 PM

        Tracking info keeps updating

      • dorie 05/16/2023 at 09:34 AM

        I need to find where my order is

      • kamara lee 05/16/2023 at 02:50 PM

        Tracking says delivered to uk depot

      • kamara lee 05/17/2023 at 12:17 PM

        Tracking says delivered to uk depot now delivered to house but nothing has arrived

      • Katou 06/06/2023 at 08:48 AM

        where is my order # US3041934 DATE 3 MAY ???

      • Bernice 06/06/2023 at 02:12 PM

        where is my order Order #US3025028 purchase date April?

      • Rosie 06/25/2023 at 05:05 AM

        Total Scam. Contacted them and was told package was at customs. Then told package had been delivered. Asked for tracking company name and the said itโ€™s their own logistics company. Donโ€™t waste time or money on this company

      • PRETTY 07/08/2023 at 06:05 PM

        TOTAL SCAM NEVE RECEIVE MY PACKAGE AND THEY SAID THAT IT WAS DELIVER AT MY FRONT DOOR ON 6/28/23

      Reply
    • Report #641928 05/05/2023 at 03:43 AM

      Pretends to have Shein items for sale. Sends email of confirmation and even tracking but itโ€™s a fake tracking company. Parcel never arrives
      -------------------
      Donโ€™t use this service

      Pseudonym : Shein

      Reply
    • Diane Smelser 05/06/2023 at 01:36 PM

      I ordered shoes in April and never got them , but my card was charged .

      Reply
    • Linda Dominguez 05/08/2023 at 07:30 PM

      Where my shoes send them or issue a refund. My email is ****gmail.com

      Reply
    • Report #644262 05/11/2023 at 07:55 PM

      Ordered merchandise and never received it.
      -------------------
      I placed an order on 3/28/23 through the website Sheinus306432 a.k.a dinoascic@rygtu.com. I have yet to receive anything from them. So I emailed them yesterday 5/10/23 to follow up on the status of my delivery. Well they got back to me today informing me that my package was delivered on 5/1/23 through Track654; beware of this service. Well that was a lie because I was home and no packages were delivered on that day. They told me to check with friend, family and neighbors to see if someone else signed or picked up my package for me. Well that too is a negative. Bottom line is that I havenโ€™t received my package and theyโ€™re trying to make me jump through hoops to try to figure it out on my own. This is by far on of the worse cases of fraud/scam that I have seen in awhile. Didnโ€™t think it could happen to me, but it did. I got scammed likely. This is so not okay. My advice to you all is donโ€™t shop on line through websites that are not very well known.

      Reply
    • Kathy 05/13/2023 at 11:51 AM

      Price is to good to be true!!! Usually is!!!
      Glad I checked reviews before ordering.

      Reply
    • Report #645224 05/15/2023 at 08:23 AM

      Fake web site for .Clothing. Web site Very similar to original Shein brand
      -------------------
      Never received order. They will offer 20, 30, up to 90 % of refund to get back your credit card number again.
      They will contact you via various @lixvb.com

      Pseudonym : Shein

      Reply
    • Muff 05/18/2023 at 05:25 AM

      Scammers

      Reply
    • Loser 05/19/2023 at 06:52 PM

      I got scammed lesson learnt

      Reply
    • Jackie 05/22/2023 at 05:46 AM

      This is a scam. Ordered in April a pair of sandals. After 26 days I check a tracking number (which I also had to track down) and it tells me the time and day it was delivered. It said "in/at mailbox or in courtyard". I don't have a courtyard and wasn't in my mailbox. Tracking # never heard of by any delivery service. No I am in a fight for a refund. This is a very unprofessional and illegitimate place. I thought I was smarter than this. Yep lesson learned. We are all in trouble if someday ordering online is the only way to buy what we need. I won't live that long to see that day and couldn't be happier about that. SCAM!!!!!!

      Reply
    • robin clarke 05/25/2023 at 10:16 PM

      I stupidly order and PAID FOR SHOES from this place and never got them

      Reply
    • Report #650805 05/31/2023 at 04:04 PM

      ----- Forwarded Message -----
      From: "S"
      To: "bdriegle@aol.com"
      Sent: Tue, Apr 25, 2023 at 5:01 AM
      Subject: S#US3026950 Shipment Status Updated

      Order US3026950
      S#US3026950 Shipment Status Updated
      Tracking Number: AQ117725298CN;
      If you have any questions about your order or need to contact S, please click to view order details or visit our store.
      Check Order Detail
      View our store
      -------------------
      From: Allen
      Sent: Wednesday, May 3, 2023 8:04 AM
      To: Billie Gish
      Subject: order status

      This message is from an external source. Please verify the validity of the sender before opening attachments or initiating conversation.
      Dear,
      Your order has been shipped. Don't worry.
      As it is international transportation, your order may not have updated the logistics track at present. Once the package starts to be delivered locally, you will receive real-time tracking.
      If the logistics track has not been updated for more than 10 days, please contact us. We will urge the logistics company to speed up your order
      Thank you for your support.

      From: "Kian"
      To: "bdriegle@aol.com"
      Sent: Sun, May 14, 2023 at 2:40 AM
      Subject: Shipping status
      Dear ,

      Your package has been shipped out.

      Your tracking number: AQ117725298CN

      The tracking website is: https://www.track718.com/en

      Tracking tips: Open the tracking website above and type your tracking number to track your shipping... Read more

      copy of what i received for my payment of my order

      Reply
    • Robin Eastwood 06/03/2023 at 04:53 AM

      Total scam. Wish Iโ€™d read the reviews before buying. Itโ€™s been over a month and I keep getting fake shipping updates and BS excuses from these clowns. DO NOT order from them. Totall scammers and liars.

      Reply
    • Mme Ainsley 06/03/2023 at 06:27 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • lucille pelletier 06/04/2023 at 03:50 PM

      j ai passรฉ 2 commande en mai et je nai toujours rien recu

      Reply
    • Anita Thomas Becton 06/07/2023 at 12:24 PM

      I ordered 4 pairs of shoes for me and my cousin, on April 24, 2023 and never recieved them and my charge card was charged and cleared. This is unfair.

      Reply
    • Sandy 06/08/2023 at 06:04 PM

      Company called Shein , clothing from Toronto , is it a scam

      Reply
    • Mercy 06/09/2023 at 05:30 AM

      This a scam I ordered four dresses since 1st April, they keep updating me and have not received anything but their tracking states that it was delivered on the 6th of June.

      Reply
    • Nat 06/11/2023 at 05:40 PM

      I am normally careful with websites, but this time I decided to order without checking. What a scam. After claiming a refund tracking days package delivered which of course it wasn't.

      Reply
    • Report #655673 06/14/2023 at 02:19 PM

      advertising clothing for sale, you can even follow the order on Global Tracking, but the order never comes. It says it is delivered, but never arrives.They got my Credit card number, and my address....
      -------------------
      I am worried that they now have my address and my credit card number. My order never arrived even though Global Tracking says it was delivered. It's been 28 days from the time the order was placed

      Fraudulent email : dinoasic2@lix.com
      Pseudonym : S

      Reply
    • hashemin hosein 06/14/2023 at 03:44 PM

      I ordered a pair of orthopaedic shoes from them since may 3 and they sent me a tracking showing the shoes were delivered. I insisted nothing was delivered but they keep sending me messages saying it was delivered. I dont know how to get back my money from them. Obviously now they have my credit card number and hopefully they wont use it

      Reply
    • Carol 06/15/2023 at 04:59 PM

      i ordered 2 pairs of shoes early May. They Never came. But the tracking said they were delivered. I contacted them and eventually they agreed to refund me. BUT that never happened. Now when I click on my original tracking number, the information is stating once again that the shipment is in progress, leaving the sorting center, just as it told me originally. They are reusing tracking numbers, This company is a total scam. We can kiss our $ good bye, and pray they don't use our credit card again.

      Reply
    • Report #656155 06/15/2023 at 05:07 PM

      i ordered 2 pairs of shoes early May. They Never came. But the tracking said they were delivered. I contacted them and eventually they agreed to refund me. BUT that never happened. Now when I click on my original tracking number, the information is stating once again that the shipment is in progress, leaving the sorting center, just as it told me originally. They are reusing tracking numbers, This company is a total scam. We can kiss our $ good bye, and pray they don't use our credit card again.
      -------------------
      Many reviews stating the same thing. Garments never arrive.

      Url / Website : slenderis.com
      Pseudonym : Clearance clothes & Shoes

      • Sue G 06/17/2023 at 07:29 AM

        Been scammed by Slenderis. I should have known better..Goods NOT delivered..They cannot provide proof of delivery only prepared to refund 50% of monies paid.
        Can't find them on face book as advert again so I can warn people.

      • CarolAnn 06/17/2023 at 06:12 PM

        They offer you 50% refund, but nothing ever comes. NO refunds.

      • Phyllis Menard 06/20/2023 at 12:53 PM

        Looking for my order # US3061162 itโ€™s saying that if was delivered to my house but it wasnโ€™t

      • CarolAnn 06/20/2023 at 03:22 PM

        It won't ever come

      • Valerie 06/30/2023 at 09:39 AM

        SLENERIS.COM IS A SCAM. I had same experience...order never came although delivery status said "delivered". I was offered a replacement order. It never came but delivery status was "delivered". Offered 60% refund. Never received. Many hours of waiting, emails and frustration.

      Reply
    • Report #656549 06/16/2023 at 03:46 PM

      2 capri pants
      2 blouses
      1 dress
      1 bathing suit
      1 cover up for bathing suit
      -------------------
      When I checked the website it said the products were delivered, but I have not received anything.

      Pseudonym : S

      Reply
    • Karen 06/21/2023 at 05:11 PM

      I ordered some shoes in early May, never received them. On the day I ordered them something didn't feel right so I called my bank and cancelled my card. The delivery tracking number is bogus, also said they had been delivered, which of course was utter rubbish!!!! They have a Facebook page so I've let everyone know they are scammers. In future I will do the research so I don't fall prey to scammers again.

      Reply
    • Michelle 06/29/2023 at 02:09 PM

      I ordered three pairs of shoes in May have yet to see my shoes.

      Reply
    • Report #664015 07/09/2023 at 10:34 AM

      Ordered waited 2 months. They say its delivered. Never received and stopped answering emails after they say i received

      Pseudonym : Facebook

      Reply
    • Report #668749 07/23/2023 at 04:00 PM

      It was a sale on orthopedic shoes.
      -------------------
      I got scammed by this web site. Im learning the hard way to good to be true sales. Orthopedic shoes. Im getting charged left and right. Ill probably get charged an u godly amont for writing a review.
      I had to tho.
      BUYERS BEWARE!
      I screwed myself royally

      Pseudonym : dinoasic@rygtu.com

      Reply
    • Report #672454 08/02/2023 at 12:10 AM

      Tennis shoes for $29.35
      -------------------
      I have NOT received this merchandise since March and they don't answer any message.

      Url / Website : rygtu.com
      Pseudonym : dinoasic@rygtu.com

      Reply
    • Report #714463 11/27/2023 at 06:39 AM

      I placed an order because facebook, it was for a bathing suit, sent my money and was told my order was delivered, it wasn't, I never received my order or a refund
      -------------------
      I wish facebook would crack down on these online idiots, I will never again trust any add on facebook again, my own fault, this day in age I should have checked the reviews.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.