SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
tommy-robotics.com contact@ganitta.com

Date11/27/2023
Fraudulent emailcontact@ganitta.com
PseudonymTOMMY REBOTICS
Url / Websitehttps://tommy-robotics.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsTommy Robotics presents its lastest technology, the Ultra Realistic Puppy Tommy!
CYBER MONDAY ALERT 70% OFF!
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be selling their Ultra Realistic Puppy Tommy with 70% off however it's not as legit as it seems.
The price listed seems too good to be a true kind of deal and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
The pictures advertised seem to have been lifted from other websites and has been used by many other scam websites pretending to sell the Ultra Realistic Puppy Tommy. which means customers run the risk of receiving poor quality items that do not match the pictures advertised.
The email address provided on their legal terms does not match the domain name and is linked to a non-existant website.
The company information provided Kalanchi Dutch Health LLC has been associated with many other scam websites.
customers run the risk of losing their money without being able to reach the seller to request a refund
The website was recently created and has a very short life expectancy domain
please be careful and avoid ordering from them as they probably will send you poor-quality items.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • FM 12/13/2023 at 11:55 AM

        Oh my god
        I have placed my order about 3 weeks ago and haven't heard anything.
        I clicked the link to track the order and it says it is no longer available - the same thing when i clicked See our Store.
        i have sent an email to the email address, bu I'm really worried no one will respond.

        What happens with refunds?

        Reply
      • Report #721562 12/16/2023 at 03:16 PM

        SHOP WW
        ORDER #4B15334
        Thank you for your purchase!
        We're getting your order ready to be shipped. We will notify you when it has been sent.

        View your order
        or Visit our store
        Order summary

        My Realistic Robot Puppy Tommy™ × 1
        1 Tommy Only / White
        $53.00
        Subtotal
        $53.00
        Shipping
        $0.00
        Taxes
        $0.00
        Total
        $53.00 CAD
        -------------------
        scam

        Reply
      • Artwerk 12/17/2023 at 11:43 AM

        I ordered mines a week ago. And two payments were drafted from my account. I been waiting for a tracking number and I have nothing so far. I seen it on Facebook and thought it was legit 😡😡

        Reply
      • Vicky 12/20/2023 at 11:31 AM

        Never recieved mine. The website has changed names.

        Reply
      • Kez64 12/25/2023 at 03:04 AM

        Feel stupid I was scammed too, now I'm getting WhatsApp calls from China, shame on the scammers,

        Reply
      • Mitzy 01/13/2024 at 01:48 AM

        I ordered 1 puppy recieved order confirmation all looked legit they added an extra puppy on my order for an extra 29.99 without my consent not recieved anything so i contacted my bank to put in a fraud claim my bank has now said the company is ok so won't up hold my claim so im out of pocket and still no puppy. I have tried all websites and cant get hold of anyone from tommy robotics. How can they be a legitimate company when no one can contact them? Now i get calls from international so they have passed my details on and had several attempts to hack my social media.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.