Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
shore-linesupplemebts.com email_support@shoreline-supplements.com +442034798867
| Date | 11/27/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | email_support@shoreline-supplements.com |
| Pseudonym | Shoreline supplement |
| Url / Website | shore-linesupplemebts.com |
| Telephone | +44 20 3479 8867 (ou 00442034798867) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Linked number to cancel dials 000 Repeat order of vitamins unable to cancel +44 20 3479 8867 Email copied below Our award-winning automated refill program provides convenience, accuracy, and cost-effectiveness, allowing our customers to continue their health journey uninterrupted. And when you first placed your order for Guardian Blood Balance, you wisely chose to participate in the automated refill program too. Worrying about whether you remembered to place your refill order will be a thing of the past as we take care of everything for you. Please save this email for your records, as it contains all of your important refill order details: Order ID: #SURGV5PI: Product: Guardian Blood Balance Quatity: 5 bottles Bottle Price: A$59.80 Shipping: FREE Total Price: 299 Please note that your bank or credit card statement will reflect the charge of 299, which you will find labeled as "Top Nutrition Shops". Now, it’s no secret that great habits can lead to great health. And when supplements become part of your routine, vitamin and nutrient levels build up, which supports your health and well-being in the most impactful way. So, these regular refills are important. And our automated refill program makes it simple to keep on track and maintain your daily regimen. Yet, if for any reason you have decided you don’t wish to continue with your refills, we need to hear from you right away. There is a very short (24-hour) cancelation window before this order will be processed for shipment, so please reach out on our LIVE CHAT support portal to speak with an agent for help. Meanwhile, in the next 48 hours, you'll receive the shipping information and all the details you’ll need to track the delivery of your refill order. Keep an eye on your email inbox for those details, and thank you for your continued trust in us. To Your Good Health, Shoreline Supplements Support +44 20 3479 8867 style="width: 22px; max-width: 22px; height: 23px; max-height: 23px; display: inline-block; vertical-align: middle; padding: 0 13px 0 0;"> +44 20 3479 8867 Click here to unsubscribe |
| Comment / Review | Unable to contact by any means . Linked number dials 000 Unsubscribe goes to chat box
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #714322 11/26/2023 at 09:37 PM
They advertise buy 3 and get 2 for free and free shipping.
-------------------
They charge me for 5 bottles of the blood balance tablets including shipping.
Url / Website : topbloodbalance.com
Pseudonym : Guardian Botanicals
up votedown vote
Report #717724 12/06/2023 at 02:37 AM
Online seller of Guardian Botanicals Blood Balance capsules that supports blood sugar, blood pressure and healthy blood levels. They are offering Free shipping for Australian customers (see attached image) and have good testimonies on their product.
-------------------
I went into their website and selected the Buy 3 Get 2 Free offer at $39.95 per bottle. They charged me $199.75 which was an overprice of A$79.90. Because I bought an additional 2 bottles on their special offer for the same price, the total they charged me was A$279.65. It seems that their was no free 2 bottles contrary to what they advertised.
A few minutes after, I received an automated alert from our bank about a pending payment in the amount of A$328.90 claimed by Shoreline Supplements. This payment was confirmed through an email sent to me by Shoreline Supplements that showed a breakdown of the amount by bloating the price to A$65.78 per bottle for 5 bottles - see attached image
As I became suspicious, I googled their contact number (+44 20 3479 8867) and found that the number was used by a fraudulent website - refer
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/661790. The contact number the company used was identified as primarily associated with phone spam activity.
Url / Website : topbloodbalance.com/offer/blood_balance/xxx...
Pseudonym : Guardian Botanicals Blood Balance
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #736299 01/31/2024 at 03:06 AM
Order ID: #SURCU4UR:
Product: HempSmart
Quantity: 5 bottles
Bottle Price: A$70.61
Shipping: FREE
Total Price: A$353.05
-------------------
Thank you for your order from Shoreline Supplements.
We are grateful to be a part of your journey toward a healthier life and lifestyle. Please save this email for your records as it contains your order details and our contact information in case you need to reach us for any reason: +44 20 3479 8867
Url / Website : shoreline-supplements.com
Pseudonym : Shoreline Supplements
up votedown vote
ILVIAN OLOMOVICI 04/05/2024 at 05:08 AM
where is my order from 26/3/2024 now????
up votedown vote
Abii 04/05/2024 at 08:17 AM
I think it's fair to assume they won't be sending you anything or if they do, it'll be a cheap knock off..
Dispute the purchase with your bank or cc company and ask for a refund if possible:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #777987 07/13/2024 at 05:04 AM
food supplements sale on Facebook from Fictitious store
-------------------
Credit card information stolen
Url / Website : thevitamindee.com
Pseudonym : "Beauty Well Store"
up votedown vote
Luis 11/10/2024 at 05:25 AM
Yo u charge me 200 doñlars when the offer said 39.95 u scaming people and i hope u send me de enchanment pills if u send me ketos i will sue u
up votedown vote
Sammy 11/10/2024 at 05:43 AM
Scam site....it was a fraude in the pocket!