Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
Emma Thompson
| Date | 11/26/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Emma Thompson |
| Url / Website | https://jobs-abroad-londoncity.com/?mailpoet_router&endpoint=track&action=click&data=wyizotcwmcisijjlotq0mtlmm2i5mjhmmdq1zwyyntizngu0ndrhywmyiiwindm3njgxiiwizwy5y2fmmjdlnza0iixmywxzzv0 Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Greetings from your account manager! Hello dear, how are you? I am just checking up on you to ask if you started with the preparation of your documents since it is your 5th day of the deadline. We kindly remind you that you have received a Written Invitation and your application goes ahead! Please click here to read what documents you need to submit to the employer. If you cannot manage it by yourself, please arrange your Employment Pass application with the Documents Processing Company I have referred you to earlier so the rest of the forms will be ready for you too. Documents Processing Company is a European online company for preparing documents, just like any other online company that is selling something. They can prepare all of these documents with excellent quality and will send them to you via email. All of our qualified applicants are using their service because they are the cheapest, fastest, and safest way to get these official EU documents. We have tried many other document preparation documents in the past, but they were either too expensive or they took too long to prepare the documents. That's why we recommend Documents Processing Company. I strongly recommend using a specialized company for documents because you will avoid mistakes (only one mistake can make the whole procedure go wrong) in your documents and over more you will not miss the deadline. You can do it at the following link: please click here 1. Click on the link and PAY NOW button, 1 Employment Pass application 2. You will see a table and here should also be 1 Employment Pass application which is 28.70 euros 3. Click PROCEED TO CHECKOUT 4. Fill in your Billing information when asked (this is information for you, and leave the company field empty because you are applying as a person, not a company) 5. Select that you have read and agree with the terms and conditions 6. Choose a payment method ( Stripe, Bank Transfer, or any other method that is suitable for you ) 7. Click PLACE ORDER If you have a debit or a credit card I would suggest using their 'Stripe' payment method. It is the easiest to use, everything is done online and you could make the payment immediately. You will receive all the payment information you need after you make an order. You will receive a Welcome email from the Documents Processing Company and in this email, you will find all the payment details you need. Do not forget to send me a photo of the receipt after payment at my email so I can secure your position. I would like to, once again, underline that without these documents you can not process your application any further. Please note that delays are not accepted. Please contact us if you have more questions. Please click here to contact your Account Manager. Thank you! We kindly ask you to let us know in case you have refused to continue, for one reason or another. This will give us time to launch the candidacy of another client of ours who will take your place: please click here and inform us. Thank you. Sincerely Yours, Emma Thompson, Account Manager, November, 25 (Saturday) Careers Abroad Programs |
| Comment / Review | This Emma Thompson keeps email me to pay €28.70 for European pass processing. I was kinda confused and almost gave in to her little tricks
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.