Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
destinypomeranianpuppies@gmail.com destinypomeranianpuppies.com
| Date | 11/25/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | destinypomeranianpuppies@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://destinypomeranianpuppies.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello.! Thanks for contacting us regarding our puppies. We received your email regarding your interest in our male Pomeranian puppy Rio. Rio is still available and ready to leave for his forever home by 28th all our available puppies as seen on our website are ready to start leaving for their forever homes by the 28th. A little bit about Rio’s personality. Rio loves games, but as soon as he picked up, it’s like he has an off switch and he snuggles straight into your neck and closes his eyes !.. So cute !.. he’s one of the cuddliest puppies we’ve ever had :-)... he’s going to be a solid , chunky, beautiful boy when he’s full grown, like his Dad mostly I think.. So if you’re looking for a lovely family dog who will enjoy walks and also cuddles with the children , he’s the one he’s been bought up around other dogs and pets and spent plenty of time with children (8,4 & 3 yrs)...House trained and potty trained as well. We’re asking for $700 for Rio including his paperwork’s. So if you will like to get him reserved until delivery date please note there's a $500 reservation fee to be put down on him so as to get him marked as “RESERVED” on our website and get his change of ownership documents done which will be emailed to you once we have it done so you can have it signed. We're located here in Santa Rosa CA and we do ship our puppies all over the US, Canada and the UK. You can as well visit our website for more informations about us reference and testimonials from our past client. We do charge $300 for each of our deliveries out of state. But we do appreciate personal pickups, so if you’re local we can fix a date for you to visit our facility and pickup your puppy once we’re done with paperwork’s. Below are attached some recent pictures and videos of Rio. https://destinypomeranianpuppies.com/ |
| Comment / Review | Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.