Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
findmeasia.com service@findmeasia.com +12145041898
| Date | 11/06/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@findmeasia.com |
| Pseudonym | findmeasia |
| Url / Website | https://findmeasia.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 214-504-1898 (ou 0012145041898) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Scam online shop |
| Comment / Review | findmeasia.com claims to be selling bedding sets at reduced prices however scams people by taking their money without delivering their orders. The provided email address has been found on another scam website reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/696374 This means that these scammers are operating from different domain names The pictures displayed and the content used have been lifted from other sources and do not belong to this particular online shop. The website lacks any company information or business address. Please be careful and do not order anything from this scam website otherwise, you will be at risk of receiving poor quality, different items or nothing at all
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #696374 10/02/2023 at 11:25 AM
😍Today's special event😍
💥During the price concession period,the quantity is limited,and each customercan only purchase two. lf more than two purchase,the order will be cancelled!!!
-------------------
Be careful with this website advertising for a PS5 console and many other iPhones at very cheap prices.
The website is a scam trying to entice customers with these unrealistic prices to make them make purchases, but it will never deliver the orders.
The provided email address does not match the domain name and seems to be linked to another scam website.
Any content or data is being duplicated, and the pictures seem to have been stolen.
Please be careful and do not order anything from them.
Url / Website : lightodojo.com
Pseudonym : lightodojo
Telephone : +12763252467
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #707129 11/06/2023 at 09:09 AM
Saying Macy’s has a limited time sale on boots I ordered 3 pair $50.15
-------------------
When I sent in my payment got a email saying send in my card and bank statement
Fraudulent email : support@koronaicde.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #708464 11/10/2023 at 02:56 AM
Ad popped up on instagram, thought was reputable site, not till after transaction I realized was fake.
Did not get email
-------------------
Ad popped up on instagram, thought was reputable site, not till after transaction I realized was fake.
Fraudulent email : info@findmeasia.com
Pseudonym : findmeasia.com
up votedown vote
Tonia 11/28/2023 at 01:49 PM
I also got scammed from the same website
up votedown vote
Nat E. 11/10/2023 at 01:32 PM
I purchased a LV bag from them for $57.00 that posted on October 30, 2023. I never received a confirmation email of purchase, nir have I received the bag.
up votedown vote
Report #708745 11/10/2023 at 03:34 PM
i bought a pair of ugg tasman slippers off of this website. I saw the sale on instagram and clicked on “shop now” and it took me to a page that looked like macy’s but the website URL didn’t have the name macy’s in it but i didn’t notice that at first. so i bought the shoes it was $36 and then it sent me 2 emails, one saying there was an error with my order and that i needed to send i picture of my card which got me wondering a little bit and one saying that my order was confirmed bu...
-------------------
this is very upsetting on how people actually do this for a living and trick people into getting there money
Url / Website : raiseamazecold.com/checkout?buynow=car
Pseudonym : findmeasia.com
up votedown vote
Tia 11/12/2023 at 05:15 PM
I just ordered 4 pairs of different Ugg boots . It claimed to be a sale and the website said macys. It charged my card and the receipt said I was charged from "findmeasia" so I guess I just got scammed.
up votedown vote
Kelly 11/14/2023 at 10:27 AM
I ordered Loungefly bags from them. Top of page said Target. They took the money but never sent me an email nor the product
up votedown vote
Brad 11/14/2023 at 11:47 AM
I ordered some items as well a few weeks ago (over $100) and no confirmation email. Guess I got scammed.
up votedown vote
Reba 11/17/2023 at 11:43 AM
I ordered UGG shoes as well from Macy's and I guess I just got scammed as well. DANG IT!
up votedown vote
Report #711143 11/17/2023 at 11:47 AM
ugg boots on sale at Macy's
-------------------
Took money from my account no follow up email to say when items would arrive or that they even received the order
Pseudonym : FINDMEASIA / FINDMEASIA / 2145041898 TX
up votedown vote
sabrina 11/21/2023 at 06:27 AM
This website took money from me.I paid for designer bag.Did not receive anything .dont know how to get it back.any help?
up votedown vote
Sharon 11/23/2023 at 03:03 AM
Hi I have been scammed too contact bank and try to reclaim
up votedown vote
Mia 11/26/2023 at 07:01 PM
I tried to do that, im having a problem. But i will try again. I've been scammed too. My 17 year old daughter told me the site is fake and I didn't listen. What a fool I feel like, lol!
up votedown vote
Elitha Harris 11/27/2023 at 08:05 PM
Ugg boots from Macey's took money no email about shipping. Site was through Facebook
up votedown vote
Penfolio 11/27/2023 at 09:04 PM
I got scammed for POP collectables via Facebook. They took my money but no confirmation email. My first clue should have been no Paypal or American Express option.
up votedown vote
Laura 11/30/2023 at 01:48 PM
They got me too !!! Same thing - ordered ugg boots thru Facebook advertisment- no email to confirm order or delivery information....contacting bank for dispute
up votedown vote
luna 11/30/2023 at 03:44 PM
hey guys, i have just bought sneakers from them, but i got email for order confirmation from a "boutique discount. Is this a scam ????
up votedown vote
Tina 12/01/2023 at 03:42 PM
I order a tennis shoes in this company, they collect my money and dont'not send my package is over a month i put a claim with my credit card to refund my money back.
very sad . Yes This is Scam....
up votedown vote
Ellen 12/06/2023 at 07:40 PM
Hello ya'll I also got scam by them they have this website pretending on facebook that they selling designer handbags which foolish of me that I'm a type that's careful not ever be the one that ever get scam for the first time, so it happen actually to me first time so I got scam by these idoits that have a website to try to scam people in buying there itlem online, so thankfully I use my credit card not my debit card, so people don't use debit card when buying anything online use instead a creditcard there's a chance that the credit card company mite haelo you to do a chargeback from them.
up votedown vote
John Doe 12/06/2023 at 10:34 PM
They fucked me up too......a set of sofa for $699 at 90% discount for black Friday sale. So i ended up paying for $80 dollars for it but no email confirmation for the sale or not shipment at all. I think i am gonna call the bank to see if I can get if refund. FUCK these idiots.
up votedown vote
Mr.K 12/10/2023 at 03:48 PM
I will scam by them too. I paid for timberland boots $54.44. they took the money out of my account and never sent me no email confirmation. It's been too much and I haven't received anything. They don't leave you any kind of contact information.
up votedown vote
Mia 12/10/2023 at 04:27 PM
SAME! Ugg moccasins from macys! Took my money as well n i have yet to receive an email about shipping
up votedown vote
Mia 12/10/2023 at 04:29 PM
Nope, I have been trying to get their contact info as well. It's like un existent
up votedown vote
Kiersten Bouska 12/13/2023 at 04:42 AM
I got scammed also 71$ then another 270$ how do I get my money back! This is so upsetting
up votedown vote
Maureen Falesto 12/13/2023 at 09:11 AM
I got scammed too for a football jersey for my son. Ordered it on November 25, 2023 and haven't received an email or the item.
up votedown vote
Kristin 12/16/2023 at 02:39 PM
I bought slippers in November
And I didnt get nothing no email and they took money of my account.
up votedown vote
Abii 12/19/2023 at 04:59 AM
Try to get a Chargeback from your cc company or bank:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Nat E 12/26/2023 at 11:33 PM
I was scammed by this site as well. They had an ad on Facebook for designer bags. I bought 2 of the bags and never received them. The name on the transaction is FINDMEASIA and my bank won't credit the money back to my account due to the nature of the transaction. I'm out $58.00. People are sorry.
up votedown vote
Terra_1201277 01/07/2024 at 09:27 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Deb 01/11/2024 at 12:08 PM
Got me too, took money from my account. No confirmation or anything. Fortunately, it was a minimal loss. Any recommendations?
up votedown vote
StacyTaylor 01/16/2024 at 11:34 PM
Please Terminate anything that i may have dealings with Findmeasia 2145041898 Tx
up votedown vote
Diana 11/21/2023 at 12:44 PM
I ordered UGG shoes as well from Macy's like (400 dls) I guess I just got scammed as well.
up votedown vote
Report #713074 11/22/2023 at 10:10 PM
Uggs at Macys website
-------------------
Never received nor received tracking number
up votedown vote
Report #713486 11/23/2023 at 10:44 PM
Advertising smart tv's for sale on black friday going through Best Buy for the amount of $59.00 each.
-------------------
I purchased 2 smart Tv's for $59.99 each. I never received any emails confirming my purchase. I called the phone number it gave on its website and everytime i call it has a busy signal. I researched the phone number myself and it is a roofing company in texas.
Url / Website : loveliv.com
Pseudonym : BestBuy
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #713980 11/25/2023 at 09:53 AM
Ugg Boots on sale at Macy’s
-------------------
They took my money from my account without sending a email for confirmation.
Pseudonym : findmeasia.com Scamdoc Trust Score
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Amanda 11/25/2023 at 12:03 PM
We too ordered on Black Friday thinking we got a great deal, nope. Scammed.
up votedown vote
Report #714296 11/26/2023 at 06:16 PM
I placed order and immediately realized it was a scam. No order email or confirmation of order. I locked card since I plac d order on Sunday. Hoping it will forbid the payment as well as calling bank in morning.
-------------------
I am so tired of these sites. It’s not the first time I have been taken.
Pseudonym : Findmeasia
up votedown vote
Report #714304 11/26/2023 at 06:50 PM
Air Jordan shoes for $19.99
-------------------
I thought it was too good to be true. I ordered to pair of shoes and the total including the shipping & tax came out to be $48.99. it said I would get a confirmation email and never received one only saying my order was on hold to pay again to have it shipped.. I then looked on my bank statement and looked up the company charging me well it came out to be a scam.
Fraudulent email : service@shoppfun.com
Url / Website : lifeinstmichael.com
Pseudonym : lifeinstmichael.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
William 12/04/2023 at 11:56 AM
Order#6j9x9-83WO5RC is a scam. I placed my order 10/6/23 and paid $55.00 for 2 deck box's. I should have known better it was to good to be true.
up votedown vote
Report #714305 11/26/2023 at 06:55 PM
I ordered a pair of ugg Dakota moccasins, “Dakota Bling Bow” is the exact name in the description. They withdrew $27.94 from my account. I never received a confirmation email and there is no contact information anywhere. If anyone knows how I can contact them, please let me know. I don’t know what steps to take to get my money back.
Pseudonym : Findmeasia
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #715345 11/29/2023 at 09:48 AM
Macy's Black Friday discount sale
-------------------
Was promised and never confirmation email of an order i purchased. Company is listed on scam website with mutiple copmlaints that they were also scammed. Reached out company with emails and contacted customer service but number is a fake.
Fraudulent email : findneasia.comservices@findmesia.com
Url / Website : pioneerenerd.com
Pseudonym : FINDMEASIA US
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #715888 11/30/2023 at 04:55 PM
Never delivered, can't get hold of.
up votedown vote
Report #716765 12/03/2023 at 09:45 PM
Air Jordan shoes
-------------------
Should of known.
Pseudonym : Findmeasia.com stationeoriginal.com
up votedown vote
Report #717693 12/05/2023 at 10:27 PM
Jacket and timberland boots
-------------------
Lost over 180dollars
up votedown vote
Alma 12/08/2023 at 10:32 AM
Have you guys ever got up dates
up votedown vote
Amy 12/15/2023 at 12:36 PM
I ordered 2 pairs of "UGG" boots. Cost me $60.00. I got the email of my purchase and that was all. I've emailed several times and tried calling and it's a busy every time I call. And no email back. I am so upset. First time getting scammed.
up votedown vote
Report #722226 12/18/2023 at 04:44 PM
Selling Ugg’s for a lesser cost
Scam online shop
-------------------
I purchased a pair of UGG tasman slippers for 35. Dollars and never received an email of confirmation of purchase and never received my purchase . They claimed on the website that they were part of Macy’s department store.
Pseudonym : Findmeasia
up votedown vote
Report #723323 12/21/2023 at 01:12 PM
Ugg boots and slippers
LV online sale bags
-------------------
Never received a confirmation email from the company with shipping or a legitimate confirmation of the order but they charged my credit card. I snapped photos of the online order when made on November 20, 2023
Pseudonym : Ugg’s on Sale by Macy’s and LV bags on Sale
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Saddam238 12/21/2023 at 02:34 PM
She scammed me through this amazon merchant alliance
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Saddam238 12/21/2023 at 02:35 PM
+852 9676 4655
up votedown vote
Babyyfeaa143 12/31/2023 at 12:23 AM
I ordered some Jordans shoes for my son and they never came. As soon as I verified my payment card my email was blocked and they claimed it was due to maintenance on the website and that I could check the website to track my orders but my email is still blocked I emailed them and they said that my shoes were delivered but upon checking the informed delivery on the USPS website the tracking numbers arent the same as any numbers in my informed delivery ...I got scammed
up votedown vote
Tx345 01/28/2024 at 05:09 PM
Hi im another victim to these scammers. And i must admit i got confirmation email and even a tracking number. However was anyone able to get some bit of justice. I would love to know how to get these scammers back for what they did. I work too hard for my money.