SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.iktreet.top support@vvonlineservice.com

Date11/21/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@vvonlineservice.com
PseudonymSalesTeam
Url / Websitewww.iktreet.top
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Comment / ReviewThey looked like a legit web shop selling various items like fruugo, except that fruugo is a trustworthy company or web shop! I ordered a Victorian style LEGO box toy set for USD $ 40.88,- or so.

The prices seemed decent, so I bought 1 piece of this LEGO box toy set for my kids for Christmas and for Chanukah. I guess the holidays are ruined for my kids now >:-(

I called our national postal service and explained my issues with my parcel. They said that iktreet.top have sent a parcel to the wrong address and to the wrong zip code.
My kids and I are upset after finding out that they may be a scam site.

I recieved a mail that my item was not paid for despite me already paying for it.
Unfortunately, I didn't pay them through PayPal, but through bank card. Guess I'll have to complain to our bank :-/

I find it very odd that my safe surf internet protection did not tip me off to the fact that this website was suspicious 🤔😬

Attachment(s)
  • item in shop basket
  • item pictures and pricing
  • order number and payment options
  • DNS_PROBE_POSSIBLE ERROR
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #719815 12/12/2023 at 05:05 AM

        I asked for a refund and never got it
        -------------------
        I trusted the bgus site

        Pseudonym : iktreet.top


        Reply
      • Report #720060 12/12/2023 at 02:48 PM

        Venta de perfume
        -------------------
        Compre un perfume. Me estuvieron enviando un numero de rastro para seguir mi paquete. Resulta que mi paquete se entrego en hawai, y cuando reclamo anla oficina postal el paquete no era mio, me dieron el numero del paquete de otra persona para que no hiciera preguntas. Ahora no puedo entrar a la pagina donde hice la compra y no contestan los correos electrónicos

        Url / Website : lpahjgonline.top
        Pseudonym : lpahjgonline.top


        Reply
      • Report #721315 12/15/2023 at 03:43 PM

        from: SalesTeam via assistantquestioncenter.com

        Thank you for ordering from www.lktreet.top The order information as follows:
        The order number:AAAJ23111601440131

        Products Price Quantity Total
        Women''s Chunky Laced $72.88 1 $72.88
        SubTotal $72.88
        Discount $0.00
        Shipping Fee $0.00
        Total $72.88

        We will email you tracking number in 2-4 days.
        If you have any problems, please kindly contact us ASAP.
        Sincerely,
        Customer Service
        -------------------
        I paid by my debit card on website www.lktreet.top on 15.11.2023 for ECCO for Women’s Chunky Sneakers. I received the confirmation of my payment by email support@vvonlineservice.com on 16.11.2023. They informed me that my package will deliver soon and sent me a tracking number and informed that it will arrive in 15-25 days once shipped out.
        After more then 25 days after supposed shipped out date, I tried contact them two times by email by nobody answered me back and unfortunately, they deleted the fraudulent website www.lktreet.top where I bought the sneakers.
        Today I called to police to make a fraud report because I have paid for the sneakers but not receive it.
        I can see that my payment was transferred to Virginiabetsy.com lincoln.
        Looking forward to hearing you soon,
        Tatiana

        Url / Website : lktreet.top
        Pseudonym : lktreet.top

        • lecoq 12/19/2023 at 12:24 PM

          The same for me :-(, from the website fashionfr.icaibathinda.org
          i hate these negative people
          grrrr
          i also made a reclam

        • Tanja 12/19/2023 at 01:30 PM

          I understand, i wait answer from the bank about my reclamation. i will write here later what is the result!

        Reply
      • Report #721405 12/16/2023 at 04:11 AM

        The product I cancelled was still shipped and delivered to the wrong state.
        -------------------
        This is a fraudulent site and should be shut down.

        Url / Website : lktreet.top
        Pseudonym : CustomerService


        Reply
      • Report #741410 02/16/2024 at 08:00 AM

        False tracking number, false e-mail
        -------------------
        Paid for the item and never received it. They gave me false tracking number, and I can not reach them not by e-mail or visiting their web-site.

        Url / Website : cheaper.outletonlineshop2023.com

        Reply
      • Report #756570 04/13/2024 at 12:29 PM

        Stamann Musikboxen & Jukebox-World | Mech cover 1484/1494 | Jukebox parts and accessories
        -------------------
        Ordered:

        Stamann Musikboxen & Jukebox-World | Mech cover 1484/1494 | Jukebox parts and accessories
        Total $36.12
        We will email you tracking number in 2-4 days.
        If you have any problems, please kindly contact us ASAP.
        Sincerely,
        Customer Service
        Paxed for it with Mastercard. It was never delivered.
        fraudulent support email: support@vvonlineservice.com

        Url / Website : shop71003.sosoutremer.org
        Pseudonym : shop71003.sosoutremer.org

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.