SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
travaga.online naisiton_customerservice3@outlook.com

Date10/02/2023
Fraudulent emailnaisiton_customerservice3@outlook.com
Url / Websitehttps://travaga.online/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe believe that style does not mean sacrificing comfort. Each season we create a timeless, classic collection of loungewear, casual dresses and sleepwear for today’s woman, regardless of her age. We also believe it’s not what size you wear, it’s about how you wear your size.

We love soft fabrics, rich colors, bold patterns and intricate details. Each collection is designed to be completely versatile, with styles that take you from day to night or work to weekend. Whether it is soft, cozy separates for lounging, a perfect pajama, or a striking maxi dress, MYR has you covered.

We are a global fashion and lifestyle electronics retailer committed to making the beauty of fashion accessible to everyone. We use on-demand manufacturing technology to connect suppliers to our agile supply chain, reducing inventory waste and enabling us to provide an affordable range of products to customers around the world. From our global offices, we reach customers in over 150 countries.
Comment / ReviewThis website appears to be selling apparel products at reasonable prices, however, their store name and email address are mismatched. Not only that but their email address was created using a free email service.

The product pictures that theya re using are not even theirs and their content is full of plagiarism. Finally, Hong Kong Hailida Technology Co., Limited, the company that's behind this site, has been already reported to Scamwatcher's data base since it's also managing many other similar stores, in essence this company is likely a shell company:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Hong+Kong+Hailida+Technology+Co.%2C+Limited#search-container

Stay away and do not shop here as this is a scam.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #711952 11/20/2023 at 05:52 AM

        We believe that style does not mean sacrificing comfort. Each season we create a timeless, classic collection of loungewear, casual dresses and sleepwear for today’s woman, regardless of her age. We also believe it’s not what size you wear, it’s about how you wear your size.

        We love soft fabrics, rich colors, bold patterns and intricate details. Each collection is designed to be completely versatile, with styles that take you from day to night or work to weekend. Whether it is sof...
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/696395

        This store appears to be selling apparel items that all seem to be prices at the 10 dollar mark which is weird.

        the product pictures that they are using seem to have been ripped off of other online stores and the company that's behind this site,Hong kong hailida technology co., limited, is actually a chinese shell company that is behind many of the scams that get reported to Scamwatcher's data base as you can see from these reports:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Hong+kong+hailida+technology+co.%2C+limited#search-container

        Stay away and do not shop here.

        Url / Website : pragmaticness.online


        Reply
      • Report #716827 12/04/2023 at 03:22 AM

        We believe that style does not mean sacrificing comfort. Each season we create a timeless, classic collection of loungewear, casual dresses and sleepwear for today’s woman, regardless of her age. We also believe it’s not what size you wear, it’s about how you wear your size.

        We love soft fabrics, rich colors, bold patterns and intricate details. Each collection is designed to be completely versatile, with styles that take you from day to night or work to weekend. Whether it is sof...
        -------------------
        st-outlets.com presents itself as an online clothing shop selling high quality items at very low prices however it's actually a fraudulent operation
        Scammers are trying to entice customers with low prices to make them buy; However, will never send their orders.
        The email address provided on this webiste is linked to other scam online shops reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/696395
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/711952
        The website is operated by Hong Kong Hailida Technology Co Limited however this entity has been associated with many other fraudulent websites some of which have been reported here :
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Hong+Kong+Hailida+Technology+Co+Limited+#search-container
        The pictures posted on this website... Read more

        low prices
        Scam company

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.