SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
sphynxanddevonkittens@gmail.com +14059963070 Sphinx and devon kittens

Date11/19/2023
Fraudulent emailsphynxanddevonkittens@gmail.com
PseudonymSphinx and devon kittens
Url / Websitehttps://topsphynxanddevonrexcattery.com/sphynx-kittens-for-sale/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 405-996-3070 (ou 0014059963070) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsHello

Thanks for getting back to us about our kittens.

Our names are Gregory and Martin Larson. My husband and I have been breeding Sphynx for over 8 years now
We are retired farmers , and we now run grocery stores around town and breed Sphynx
Our kittens are very healthy and the vet checks every 2 weeks . They go along with their health records

We had a litter of 13 kittens , and we already sold out 3

Kira is a female purebred kitten

A good home for our kittens matters more to us , so if you decide to get her , we hope you could take very good care of Kira

Do you have kids ?

Do you have other pets ?

You can do the deposit through Apple Pay or Google pay.

Hope you won’t be too busy to care and love Kira

She is a very healthy and strong kitten , she has no health issues , and is up to date on her shots . Been checked and cleared of hip and joint bone dysplasia . We will probably turn down homes that have a large number of other dogs/pets as our Sphynx kittens crave individual love & attention

She is 10 weeks old . And weighs over 2.5 lbs

The Weight of Sphynx adult Female varies from 7-12 pounds

We relocated to Tulsa.OK
We will love to have you around for her , if you are not far , coming for Kira will cost you $650 , but if you are far or too busy to come take him, we will have the kitten ship over to you for a complete total of 750$ , everything will cost you $750 to have the kitten ship and delivered to your house address . We already shipped out 3 of his siblings to other buyers across the state and another to Canada , it’s very safe and reliable

To hold a kitten, we require a deposit of $300.
.
We are giving them out for sale this cheap because we are Sphynx lovers and we want to encourage people on the breed and not out for the money. All kittens come with a 30 Days, 100% Money Back Guarantee.This means that within 30 days of buying a kitten, you can return the kitten for any reason whatsoever to exchange for another or get a full refund.All kittens purchased from us comes with the following;

Lifetime Satisfaction Guarantee.
Health Guarantee.
Airline Approved Crate.
Health Certificate.
Age Appropriate Shots.
Food Menu.
Play Toys & Treat.
Blanket, Collar & Leash.

Secured payment forms accepted

If shipping is necessary Let us know so we can explain more about the process .

Thank you

So let us know which you can use.

You can do the deposit through Apple Pay or Google pay.
We replied
We replied
We replied
Comment / ReviewWas trying to buy a sphinx kitten & came to the point of paying a deposit. I dont know how to use google pay & didnt feel comfortable. I asked them where theyre located, they said Tulsa OK but didnt specify where. They didnt accept cash upon delivery either.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Tosha 11/24/2023 at 11:15 AM

      We had this happen to us too, we made them call us and they were more concerned with getting payments than discussing the kittens. This is the email we got

      Hello

      Thanks for getting back to us about our kittens.

      Our names are Gregory and Martin Larson. My husband and I have been breeding Sphynx for over 8 years now
      We are retired farmers , and we now run grocery stores around town and breed Sphynx
      Our kittens are very healthy and the vet checks every 2 weeks . They go along with their health records

      We had a litter of 13 kittens , and we already sold out 3

      Dada is a male purebred kitten

      A good home for our kittens

      matters more to us , so if you decide to get her , we hope you could take very good care of Dada

      Do you have kids ?

      Do you have other pets ?

      Hope you won't be too busy to care and love Dada

      He is a very healthy Kitten and strong, he has no health issues , and is up to date on her shots . Been checked and cleared of hip and joint bone dysplasia . We will probably turn down homes that have a large number of other dogs/pets as our Sphynx kittens crave individual love & attention

      He is 10 weeks old . And weighs over 2.5 lbs

      The Weight of Sphynx adult Female varies from 7-12 pounds

      We relocated to Tulsa.OK
      We will love to have you around for him , if you are not far , coming for Dada will cost you $650 , but if you are far or too busy to come take him, we will have the kitten ship over to you for a complete total of 750$ , everything will cost you $750 to have the kitten ship... Read more

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.